Marcel Grüner

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2017GRUN02 Male 12 356

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 932 7833 30933 13.72 16.32 29909 7521 908
2x2x2 Cube 1070 8800 29754 4.19 5.56 22440 6479 851
4x4x4 Cube 646 5657 20385 1:04.01 1:31.97 26534 7383 698
5x5x5 Cube 435 4014 13372 2:09.72
6x6x6 Cube 305 2646 8165 5:13.44
7x7x7 Cube 279 2377 7197 8:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded 189 1410 4245 3:18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed 1139 10537 38957 1:01.01
Clock 345 2303 6642 19.97 39.24 7841 2650 332
Megaminx 604 4426 13705 3:01.14
Pyraminx 723 4999 14637 6.21 9.12 13492 4542 710
Skewb 497 3184 9585 5.93 9.40 10064 3241 512
Square-1 515 4523 13576 1:19.45
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Second round 76 17.27 19.92 21.6720.3617.2719.4419.97
First round 69 13.96 17.74 20.6518.0517.5013.9617.68
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 56 15.35 18.00 20.6516.9815.3517.5819.43
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Second round 79 18.24 27.61 37.3938.0218.2421.8223.63
First round 79 15.71 17.70 18.1115.7119.9316.8318.15
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 76 16.76 19.61 17.5321.3320.1716.7621.14
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 80 15.45 18.38 15.4517.0020.0818.0721.68
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 61 15.25 22.48 15.2524.7123.1329.2919.60
Dragon Cubing 2020 Second round 40 13.72 18.13 36.1313.7220.2818.1115.99
First round 40 15.12 16.32 15.1215.8419.1516.1017.01
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Second round 35 16.07 17.90 18.4016.5321.8416.0718.78
First round 41 16.87 22.60 22.5721.7232.5123.5016.87
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 77 15.59 20.47 18.6519.5730.7215.5923.19
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 41 20.33 23.79 24.7024.4025.8220.3322.26
First round 40 18.12 23.08 22.9223.3327.9318.1222.99
Polish Open 2017 First round 100 24.51 28.67 24.5132.0830.7128.1827.13
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 106 37.58 39.49 37.5839.0038.5440.9244.80
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Second round 70 4.88 7.00 7.9712.824.886.007.04
First round 64 5.48 7.29 6.316.135.489.779.44
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 41 4.19 5.56 4.195.667.725.295.73
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 First round 73 5.00 6.33 5.009.596.176.865.97
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 53 5.45 6.10 5.756.717.075.855.45
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 72 4.36 6.76 6.387.067.426.854.36
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 52 5.62 7.74 8.8612.325.625.998.37
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 38 5.49 6.74 7.896.485.495.858.27
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 39 6.07 7.79 9.066.076.6512.207.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 50 6.14 7.95 9.436.497.936.149.42
First round 48 5.39 5.84 5.515.395.556.606.47
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 37 4.36 6.85 7.264.367.156.157.43
Polish Open 2017 First round 77 6.51 7.62 9.067.059.696.766.51
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 97 10.69 11.0110.69
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 First round 68 1:24.39 1:32.841:24.39
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 44 1:08.52 1:39.791:08.52
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 First round 73 1:22.28 1:22.281:28.93
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 69 1:13.55 1:26.181:13.55
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 40 1:04.01 1:28.401:04.01
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 35 1:09.21 1:20.051:09.21
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 58 1:12.82 1:16.561:12.82
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 33 1:19.78 1:31.97 1:19.781:55.291:32.301:31.741:31.86
Polish Open 2017 First round 76 1:41.94 1:46.681:41.94
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 83 2:59.24 3:57.202:59.24
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 First round 55 2:23.94 2:23.942:26.37
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 First round 53 2:25.21 2:25.212:26.36
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 36 2:19.85 2:19.85DNF
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 28 2:09.72 2:36.042:09.72
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Final 25 2:25.89 2:46.422:25.89
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 45 2:38.24 2:38.242:49.39
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 30 3:08.43 3:11.683:08.43
Polish Open 2017 Final 66 3:52.70 3:57.383:52.70
6x6x6 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2020 Final 24 5:13.44 5:13.44
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 33 DNF DNF
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 23 6:05.71 6:05.71
7x7x7 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2020 Final 22 8:23.11 8:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Second round 20 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 26 4:58.46 DNF DNF4:58.46DNS
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 25 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 17 3:18.70 DNF 6:05.073:18.70DNS
Dragon Cubing 2020 Final 15 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 First round 78 1:23.41 DNF1:23.41
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 59 1:07.01 1:20.431:07.01
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 65 1:18.59 1:28.991:18.59
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 45 1:11.62 1:24.451:11.62
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 65 1:01.01 1:17.571:01.01
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 34 1:19.18 1:19.181:34.68
Polish Open 2017 First round 64 1:03.22 1:03.221:15.13
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 72 1:33.75 2:07.131:33.75
Clock
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 47 19.97 19.9726.67
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 52 24.85 24.85DNF
Dragon Cubing 2020 Final 21 24.34 DNF24.34
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 16 31.36 39.24 35.5231.36DNF42.2139.98
Megaminx
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 First round 57 3:01.14 3:26.083:01.14
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 54 DNF DNFDNF
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 30 DNF DNFDNF
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 45 3:02.58 3:02.583:22.20
Polish Open 2017 Final 39 3:06.51 4:21.463:06.51
SLS Gliwice 2017 Final 46 4:37.78 5:40.694:37.78
Pyraminx
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Second round 51 8.68 9.82 8.6810.609.5011.109.35
First round 50 9.39 10.25 11.1710.019.399.5811.65
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 50 7.58 10.34 12.5719.407.588.859.59
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 First round 80 9.18 11.59 12.1510.9014.4411.739.18
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 60 10.10 10.39 19.4110.1010.2210.3110.64
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 67 7.96 10.39 11.0610.7110.1810.277.96
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 34 7.09 9.61 7.099.5210.5612.648.74
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 32 8.07 9.66 8.079.729.9510.479.30
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 24 8.03 9.26 9.998.868.0311.298.93
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 41 6.58 9.71 11.3111.038.216.589.90
First round 51 7.58 10.35 10.8911.527.588.6514.43
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 27 10.05 10.67 10.7812.4111.0510.0510.19
First round 22 6.21 9.12 6.2123.4810.868.318.20
Polish Open 2017 First round 60 10.25 11.06 11.5714.3210.8010.8110.25
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 52 8.20 8.688.20
Skewb
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Second round 42 7.96 10.51 10.197.9613.13DNF8.21
First round 50 7.28 9.91 20.158.628.8412.267.28
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Final 48 9.89 12.41 14.0116.9910.5512.689.89
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 49 8.19 10.65 8.1910.7613.9711.889.30
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 23 10.34 11.92 13.8911.5512.3810.3411.84
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 39 9.02 12.28 DNF15.589.0210.6210.64
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 21 6.57 10.84 11.7014.376.578.6512.17
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 31 5.93 9.40 7.939.1116.6211.155.93
First round 41 6.85 11.35 15.026.8511.8116.287.22
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 22 9.88 11.59 16.5111.959.8812.5010.33
Polish Open 2017 First round 45 10.51 12.09 13.1813.1011.1612.0110.51
SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 64 15.08 19.3515.08
Square-1
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 43 DNF DNFDNF
Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 29 1:19.45 1:19.451:23.35
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.