Lev Maslov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017MASL06 Male 19 685

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 174 1536 5724 9.66 11.88 5938 1586 206
2x2x2 Cube 794 5326 18059 3.73 6.17 23256 6410 916
4x4x4 Cube 52 529 1806 35.51 40.45 1643 475 46
5x5x5 Cube 30 325 1091 1:07.88 1:11.92 770 229 24
6x6x6 Cube 28 250 841 2:17.88 2:34.32 1042 298 31
7x7x7 Cube 23 218 726 3:25.20 3:34.59 657 202 22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 185 1476 3632 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 106 754 2797 15.77 17.80 1638 469 73
Clock 198 1012 3011 15.67 16.66 2282 772 142
Megaminx 70 514 1733 1:10.67 1:17.63 1587 478 69
Pyraminx 2903 14356 47884 15.08 25.77 51616 15049 3136
Skewb 859 5137 16613 9.53 13.41 15390 4677 754

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 1 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Second 24 11.17 12.26 11.1712.9412.3711.4713.12
First 29 10.94 13.75 13.4214.7113.1221.1910.94
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second 20 10.86 12.87 10.8620.7813.7112.1512.76
First 27 9.66 13.82 13.989.6611.9917.4615.50
MPEI Open 2019 First 94 13.14 14.86 14.6913.1416.2714.5415.34
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 30 10.91 11.88 12.2811.4610.9111.9012.93
First 29 10.09 12.11 10.0912.9012.5510.8913.79
Kursk Open 2019 Second 15 12.22 12.82 13.1416.3912.9312.2212.39
First 17 12.31 13.47 13.7012.4612.3114.4914.25
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 55 12.30 13.49 17.9815.0612.9012.5212.30
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 57 11.30 13.75 13.1420.5814.4511.3013.65
First 52 11.67 12.98 13.7711.67DNF12.6512.53
Sura Spring 2019 Final 5 10.74 12.44 12.2411.8513.2210.7413.35
Second 8 11.58 13.35 11.5811.8413.5214.7814.70
First 11 11.28 13.33 16.5213.4011.2813.0913.50
Voronezh Open 2019 Second 12 11.13 13.28 11.1312.1113.8013.9414.71
First 9 11.96 13.03 12.9413.1213.0311.9615.36
MPEI Open 2018 First 64 14.15 14.45 14.1514.8814.3315.5814.15
Belgorod Open 2018 Second 16 12.68 14.46 12.6813.9718.5513.9615.46
First 19 11.78 14.76 12.8016.0216.1215.4611.78
White City Cubing 2018 Second 21 12.77 14.86 13.2315.9415.5915.7712.77
First 15 13.26 14.04 19.8114.5013.5414.0713.26
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second 46 13.23 15.09 15.6413.2315.2414.3816.05
First 39 11.92 14.99 11.9215.0515.8014.1121.88
YJ Fest 2018 Second 36 14.21 14.80 14.3715.4214.2117.8814.61
First 66 14.46 17.53 16.1414.4620.2820.3116.16
HSE Open 2018 Second 35 13.77 16.66 13.7716.8418.3116.5016.65
First 38 15.54 16.42 23.6417.3515.5515.5416.36
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Second 36 13.04 17.79 21.5613.0416.1516.8120.40
First 36 15.43 17.36 19.6015.9316.5423.8815.43
MPEI Open 2017 First 78 15.55 17.03 15.5518.5215.6016.9621.12
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 64 15.42 17.71 15.4216.4717.7818.8819.62
2x2x2 Cube
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 97 6.74 7.72 9.687.246.749.176.76
Kursk Open 2019 First 39 4.83 7.62 10.906.174.836.929.77
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 109 5.57 6.60 6.467.206.14DNF5.57
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 133 5.10 6.93 6.238.795.105.769.03
Sura Spring 2019 First 18 3.73 6.17 6.933.735.576.029.15
Voronezh Open 2019 First 25 4.79 6.67 4.796.776.306.9510.92
Belgorod Open 2018 First 48 6.46 9.06 6.4611.188.127.8713.17
White City Cubing 2018 Second 31 5.41 7.11 8.475.915.416.948.87
First 48 6.36 8.28 9.938.256.666.3611.40
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 84 7.54 8.32 7.789.907.548.638.56
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 71 5.86 8.68 6.575.8610.878.6118.90
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 42 6.28 6.95 6.667.466.286.73DNF
MPEI Open 2017 First 82 7.53 8.23 10.517.539.067.697.94
4x4x4 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 18 39.81 45.55 55.4543.2745.3848.0039.81
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 11 38.02 41.61 38.1338.0244.8846.5841.81
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 25 39.50 44.63 39.5046.5044.4442.9551.77
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 11 35.51 43.99 41.0840.2251.2935.5150.68
Kursk Open 2019 Final 6 38.70 42.94 47.5146.3939.1043.3338.70
Combined First 4 38.72 40.45 38.7238.9741.5540.8346.51
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 13 42.23 43.07 42.4742.2348.7443.0343.70
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 21 41.58 45.71 1:02.7747.9045.5041.5843.74
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 40.49 42.49 46.0840.8947.8340.4940.49
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 7 39.18 48.59 55.0649.5148.7839.1847.47
Combined First 2 39.84 42.72 42.5942.1639.8448.1743.40
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 21 44.08 46.65 45.3544.0845.8248.771:00.39
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 4 42.86 45.67 42.8643.0848.2152.5945.72
Combined First 7 39.80 46.33 1:00.6445.4451.3739.8042.18
White City Cubing 2018 Final 10 43.62 48.44 45.8943.6253.0548.2251.22
Combined First 9 38.90 43.83 49.3738.9044.5339.3447.62
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 16 38.63 48.72 48.4638.6347.4850.21DNF
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 15 46.24 48.70 47.4746.2450.2251.1748.41
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 21 48.20 53.37 54.35DNF48.2051.1954.58
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 17 46.52 50.68 51.521:03.9651.2546.5249.27
MPEI Open 2017 Combined First 32 48.59 56.08 1:02.6454.0658.9855.1948.59
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 Combined First 31 52.14 57.47 1:01.4252.1454.7256.271:09.74
5x5x5 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 7 1:07.88 1:11.92 1:07.88DNF1:13.891:13.021:08.84
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 1:12.22 1:20.19 1:26.251:12.221:17.951:18.931:23.68
Combined First 9 1:12.12 1:20.23 1:27.171:23.771:15.511:21.411:12.12
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 17 1:15.92 1:19.18 1:15.921:19.681:18.131:24.601:19.72
Kursk Open 2019 Final 4 1:14.09 1:16.77 1:19.931:24.131:14.791:14.091:15.59
Combined First 4 1:12.46 1:15.40 1:17.031:14.731:14.441:26.691:12.46
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 9 1:17.61 1:20.27 1:17.611:23.101:18.241:27.481:19.46
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 1:11.06 1:16.82 1:13.491:20.351:16.631:21.321:11.06
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 4 1:16.95 1:21.33 1:21.481:24.651:16.951:24.341:18.18
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 13 1:15.39 1:22.17 1:15.391:28.041:20.14DNF1:18.32
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 3 1:20.42 1:30.89 1:39.361:26.461:44.631:26.851:20.42
White City Cubing 2018 Final 6 1:27.06 1:30.72 1:27.061:27.971:31.471:32.721:36.09
Combined First 6 1:22.56 1:28.78 1:28.071:37.441:23.161:35.101:22.56
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 9 1:29.71 1:37.63 1:35.291:35.731:29.71DNF1:41.87
Combined First 11 1:15.76 1:31.53 1:36.831:45.871:23.081:34.671:15.76
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 14 1:39.04 1:44.01 1:49.461:39.041:52.171:40.251:42.32
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 11 1:27.20 1:43.78 1:50.341:47.951:33.061:56.311:27.20
MPEI Open 2017 Combined First 30 1:47.89 1:59.64 2:14.921:58.252:02.761:47.891:57.92
6x6x6 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 9 2:17.88 2:34.32 2:17.882:53.412:31.67
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 15 2:39.78 2:44.13 2:39.782:46.202:46.41
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 10 2:36.22 2:50.82 2:36.223:07.372:48.87
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 5 2:54.78 3:05.65 2:54.783:08.553:13.61
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 16 2:50.59 2:58.07 2:50.593:07.862:55.76
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 4 2:54.75 3:07.80 3:14.963:13.692:54.75
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 11 2:41.09 2:59.45 3:09.492:41.093:07.76
YJ Fest 2018 Combined Final 8 3:21.87 3:35.28 3:40.743:21.873:43.23
7x7x7 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 7 3:25.20 3:34.59 3:39.563:39.003:25.20
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 12 3:49.35 3:52.22 3:49.353:55.443:51.86
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 9 3:53.78 4:07.99 4:20.214:09.973:53.78
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 17 4:05.02 DNF 4:07.64DNF4:05.02
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 2 4:27.53 4:36.21 4:27.534:46.304:34.81
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 12 5:10.59 5:10.59
YJ Fest 2018 Combined Final 13 5:03.90 DNF 5:03.905:12.74DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 18 43 43
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 49 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
White City Cubing 2018 Final 18 50 DNF DNF50DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 17 16.21 18.06 19.1916.2120.9618.1316.86
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 10 16.71 22.78 DNF16.7119.6521.9726.71
Combined First 8 16.55 19.14 21.0818.2221.4416.5518.12
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second 16 17.94 19.09 19.2518.2117.9424.4819.80
Combined First 18 19.04 21.58 19.0422.3619.1023.2823.55
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 36 15.77 21.04 15.7720.6220.82DNF21.67
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 14 15.93 18.06 19.5115.9316.1718.5020.14
Kursk Open 2019 Final 9 16.47 20.31 19.1223.3020.4921.3316.47
Combined First 11 18.68 21.70 21.5518.6819.6226.5523.92
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 21 18.83 19.64 20.2919.2818.8321.7519.34
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 28 16.44 19.26 22.0325.1716.4616.4419.29
Sura Spring 2019 Final 4 17.04 20.14 17.9221.4922.3921.0217.04
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 7 16.20 19.90 19.9919.3416.2028.5720.36
Combined First 3 16.59 17.80 27.0617.4716.5917.8318.10
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 29 18.54 21.09 DNF18.5421.7122.1319.43
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined First 14 19.32 24.20 23.6619.3223.4327.5425.50
White City Cubing 2018 Final 8 17.94 20.33 19.9022.4721.5317.9419.56
Combined First 11 18.70 21.03 19.8618.7025.7620.1823.04
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 14 18.44 20.77 18.4424.5118.5719.9723.78
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 21 21.44 23.71 23.5921.4423.18DNF24.36
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 14 22.65 25.58 22.6526.4225.6224.6926.43
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 11 19.17 24.10 25.1225.7419.1726.0121.43
MPEI Open 2017 Combined First 47 21.05 30.69 39.4030.7621.0527.4533.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 Combined First 42 29.51 33.06 29.5137.8231.16DNF30.20
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 16 15.93 22.71 15.9325.6816.7325.73DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 36 16.24 18.19 18.1316.3720.0623.1616.24
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 26 15.67 16.66 16.9516.0715.6721.2616.96
Kursk Open 2019 Combined Final 12 16.48 19.57 18.9825.3321.7816.4817.96
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 10 22.40 25.62 26.6938.3026.5522.4023.63
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 40 20.72 28.5420.72
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 12 22.38 26.96 24.9529.0222.3826.9246.26
White City Cubing 2018 Combined Final 17 29.23 30.2629.23
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 36 27.28 33.4027.28
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 14 1:12.28 1:17.63 1:12.28DNF1:13.991:25.371:13.52
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 10 1:14.44 1:19.03 1:27.511:15.121:14.441:16.421:25.56
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 23 1:14.48 1:20.52 1:16.081:14.481:22.801:22.971:22.67
Kursk Open 2019 Final 9 1:10.67 1:19.11 1:31.321:11.631:22.291:10.671:23.42
Combined First 10 1:20.00 1:23.86 1:20.001:24.421:22.871:24.291:31.59
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 15 1:19.01 1:26.19 1:28.801:29.121:19.011:30.691:20.66
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 23 1:26.49 1:33.63 1:26.491:30.201:33.921:36.771:40.23
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 11 1:35.32 1:40.71 1:45.491:57.331:35.321:39.671:36.97
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 64 2:52.56 2:52.563:01.94
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 17 2:25.21 2:34.86 2:25.213:02.602:46.362:26.992:31.23
White City Cubing 2018 Combined First 21 2:21.54 2:36.39 2:40.522:29.302:39.352:21.543:01.35
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 22 2:26.56 2:26.563:15.38
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 31 2:52.48 DNF2:52.48
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 24 2:57.55 2:57.553:08.20
Pyraminx
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 112 15.08 25.77 DNF16.1023.2215.0837.98
Skewb
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 30 14.46 17.38 28.7821.0114.4614.9616.16
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 46 9.53 13.41 14.2611.9618.309.5314.00
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 94 12.10 16.91 23.0612.1013.5014.1625.15