Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018KORO04 Male 9 537

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 227 2542 9199 9.87 11.19 6485 1833 161
2x2x2 Cube 132 1412 3979 2.04 3.16 2299 803 75
4x4x4 Cube 76 940 3173 36.69 41.60 2842 846 69
5x5x5 Cube 247 2283 7736 1:39.31 1:50.99 7927 2306 250
7x7x7 Cube 198 2104 6517 7:18.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 100 1123 2640 37
3x3x3 One-Handed 159 1292 4651 16.86 21.94 5578 1496 187
Clock 80 734 2017 9.85 11.85 1964 724 78
Megaminx 224 1967 6652 1:45.36 1:51.70 5956 1747 194
Pyraminx 56 558 1476 2.73 4.15 1083 404 46
Skewb 34 459 1263 2.82 4.12 597 220 20
Square-1 148 1304 4181 21.85 29.79 4249 1331 158

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
7 4 7
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 11 11.41 12.81 11.4115.3411.7011.5015.24
Second round 5 10.70 11.19 11.0911.5410.7012.8510.94
First round 10 10.94 13.06 16.6815.1912.7210.9411.26
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 7 10.46 12.09 11.3611.6913.2610.4613.22
First round 12 12.57 15.08 15.0512.5714.9415.2615.28
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second round 15 9.87 13.29 15.5812.8813.3213.669.87
First round 22 10.32 14.81 18.6210.3213.4216.0314.97
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second round 23 12.63 13.68 12.6313.6119.0313.4913.94
First round 26 13.49 15.28 16.5813.4914.5216.7314.73
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First round 20 11.55 17.98 11.5522.0715.39DNF16.47
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second round 25 13.42 16.47 17.8515.1816.5817.6613.42
First round 23 14.49 16.26 16.1814.6217.9718.0014.49
Siberian Athens 2018 Second round 17 16.80 18.63 21.2618.0819.6418.1816.80
First round 14 14.64 17.82 19.8014.6423.4817.3116.35
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 13 16.33 17.48 17.4717.9120.8517.0716.33
First round 9 13.37 16.70 13.3724.9717.3315.1417.62
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Second round 22 18.65 24.67 18.6529.8226.5022.7324.78
First round 17 20.19 22.18 26.7020.1922.1621.5422.83
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 2.36 3.27 2.383.685.322.363.76
Second round 7 2.41 4.02 4.564.002.414.833.50
First round 3 2.08 3.56 3.513.732.083.457.38
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 11 4.01 6.50 7.264.88DNF4.017.35
First round 5 2.04 4.25 2.044.504.425.803.84
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.22 3.62 3.223.844.173.543.48
First round 5 3.44 4.27 3.996.604.294.543.44
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 19 3.52 5.09 5.096.417.503.783.52
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 1 2.42 3.16 2.722.424.192.57DNF
First round 5 2.12 4.16 3.834.834.202.124.44
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 2.52 4.18 4.164.074.482.524.30
First round 8 4.20 4.51 4.204.584.744.344.61
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 8 4.55 5.67 6.824.974.555.237.21
First round 9 4.45 5.22 4.454.885.765.105.69
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 3 3.28 4.69 3.284.947.434.344.79
First round 3 4.52 4.89 4.744.764.525.395.17
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 12 2.63 6.13 6.107.442.637.994.86
First round 5 4.60 5.29 5.475.534.606.374.88
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 40.71 47.43 47.8548.14DNF40.7146.31
First round 2 36.69 41.60 36.6941.70DNF43.2239.87
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 6 37.29 47.01 50.6237.2946.1148.4746.45
First round 5 44.34 47.66 45.1150.2144.3450.8447.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 46.00 49.77 47.1257.0746.0050.2951.91
First round 9 42.32 46.60 48.1642.3342.3252.9849.31
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 49.16 53.97 49.1654.5957.3353.1554.18
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 13 52.24 1:01.93 1:39.4059.8952.2458.111:07.80
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 13 1:00.70 1:09.27 1:22.381:03.561:00.701:13.071:11.18
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 10 1:22.09 1:26.88 1:28.421:28.791:22.091:23.431:38.58
5x5x5 Cube
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 15 1:39.31 1:50.99 1:57.751:49.491:45.731:39.311:59.99
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 8 2:36.83 2:44.74 3:15.352:36.832:40.722:54.812:38.68
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 7:18.41 7:18.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 6 37 DNF 37DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 19.22 21.94 19.2221.4127.6920.5123.91
First round 8 20.62 24.40 24.1120.6224.0126.9725.08
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 7 21.36 24.83 23.3423.3027.8521.3632.29
First round 6 18.52 23.07 20.7926.0718.5228.1422.36
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 7 20.45 23.67 20.4523.7023.0624.4224.26
First round 8 16.86 22.96 16.8619.1626.0023.7327.38
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 12 22.51 24.18 23.8723.8922.5132.7224.79
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 9 25.66 27.68 26.5925.6628.6134.6327.84
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 12 28.01 31.67 28.7832.5135.6728.0133.72
First round 12 23.20 30.01 23.2031.3632.3226.3436.36
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 8 24.78 27.42 28.8125.8827.5824.7831.14
First round 12 27.39 33.73 38.2037.0230.7933.3827.39
Clock
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 16 10.87 DNF 14.0710.87DNFDNF14.56
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 7 9.85 11.85 13.3311.6812.7111.169.85
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 14.29 17.84 17.8320.7514.95DNF14.29
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 16.26 20.21 16.2620.1622.8121.3519.13
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 3 16.77 18.58 20.0516.7717.0421.6618.64
Megaminx
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 15 1:45.36 1:51.70 1:52.651:45.362:24.861:48.731:53.73
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 18 1:53.08 1:56.48 1:54.702:00.761:54.731:53.082:00.02
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 12 1:52.92 2:06.66 2:02.452:00.162:17.371:52.922:20.40
Pyraminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 3.61 4.85 3.615.824.985.164.40
Second round 2 3.37 4.46 4.543.376.264.364.47
First round 2 4.43 6.02 7.665.087.044.435.93
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 3.42 4.24 3.564.487.103.424.68
Second round 3 4.21 5.28 4.215.954.914.996.57
First round 3 3.76 5.24 6.495.086.234.423.76
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 3 3.36 4.40 4.774.503.935.813.36
First round 3 3.97 5.49 4.825.925.913.975.74
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 5 2.73 4.15 2.733.204.584.685.88
First round 6 4.28 5.75 6.374.288.656.504.37
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 3 4.36 6.81 5.407.168.707.874.36
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 58 4.52 DNF DNF4.526.47DNF5.50
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 5.95 7.79 5.958.117.937.328.65
First round 7 4.27 7.36 4.278.697.496.068.54
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 8 6.04 8.05 8.8510.306.047.837.46
First round 3 4.67 7.51 4.678.549.018.625.37
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 4 4.73 7.21 5.468.524.7311.237.65
First round 11 6.82 9.53 9.288.866.8210.9610.46
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 1 2.82 4.12 4.562.823.534.264.75
First round 1 3.31 4.29 3.315.673.643.578.08
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 1 3.35 4.74 5.323.825.603.355.08
Second round 2 3.77 5.21 5.174.725.733.776.68
First round 1 3.19 5.01 3.197.153.754.836.44
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 1 2.84 4.41 3.162.844.346.935.74
First round 1 3.28 4.81 4.966.805.424.063.28
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 2 3.01 4.22 7.214.094.843.013.73
First round 3 3.69 5.62 5.463.695.697.925.72
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 1 4.26 5.30 4.265.527.655.215.16
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 5.08 6.82 6.545.0810.326.507.41
First round 3 5.40 6.25 9.505.527.695.405.53
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 1 5.44 5.83 5.896.115.496.255.44
First round 1 4.25 5.09 4.814.767.804.255.71
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 1 5.56 6.53 8.185.645.566.767.18
First round 1 5.30 5.76 5.875.306.455.755.65
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 3 4.30 7.70 8.284.308.366.458.97
First round 4 6.28 7.49 9.526.289.696.506.44
Square-1
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 12 24.54 32.75 35.6243.5632.7924.5429.85
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 26.40 29.79 32.9326.7932.3426.4030.24
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 4 21.85 29.85 35.5044.2331.0021.8523.06
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 5 28.88 39.67 1:02.9737.9345.9428.8835.14
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 2:12.24 2:29.46 3:02.362:42.152:32.582:12.242:13.65
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.