Albin Thim

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Sweden 2018THIM02 Male 13 768

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 83 1892 7145 10.11 11.21 4296 1184 57
2x2x2 Cube 49 813 2299 1.87 3.54 2719 892 50
4x4x4 Cube 49 1249 4541 42.14 47.14 3961 1064 43
5x5x5 Cube 35 957 3419 1:24.76 1:38.90 4165 1146 43
6x6x6 Cube 32 922 3235 3:17.02 3:32.27 3238 923 31
3x3x3 Blindfolded 58 1417 4418 4:05.70
3x3x3 One-Handed 55 1271 4808 18.11 22.11 4555 1191 54
Megaminx 63 1153 4073 1:34.71 1:42.42 3716 1046 59
Pyraminx 78 1527 4391 4.28 5.37 2027 686 40
Skewb 16 273 769 2.64 5.08 1130 398 26
Square-1 31 454 1447 15.40 19.38 1178 357 21
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 16 10.94 12.14 10.9411.7212.9211.8912.81
First 11 10.11 11.21 10.1112.9411.7410.6911.21
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 15 11.28 12.10 12.3312.6416.2211.2811.33
First 15 11.01 12.55 11.9612.5311.0114.9413.17
Nordic Championship 2019 Semi Final 45 10.79 13.27 14.2411.7313.8310.7915.47
Second 48 11.92 13.85 13.5716.0011.9711.9216.02
First 48 12.26 14.09 15.0913.6412.2615.4813.54
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second 27 11.96 16.17 16.0311.9616.9122.5015.56
First 21 13.11 14.28 13.7913.1115.6513.3916.31
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 42 12.34 12.96 12.6713.3413.0713.1512.34
Second 44 11.77 12.55 11.7714.9211.9512.5213.18
First 48 12.37 13.73 12.3713.4413.0119.2714.75
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Second 33 13.03 16.04 18.0017.0619.7513.0513.03
First 28 13.78 15.32 13.7815.1815.1715.7315.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 First 37 12.05 14.32 16.5714.9812.0512.9515.02
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Second 16 13.62 16.35 14.8313.6218.4717.4216.81
First 23 14.56 17.30 16.3217.9717.6019.3814.56
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 14 13.55 15.32 15.6213.5515.2715.0615.67
Second 21 16.51 17.12 17.3217.0816.5116.9517.64
First 16 15.36 16.25 17.0815.7515.9215.3617.62
Danish Open 2018 Second 27 15.05 16.57 15.0518.4615.3519.8015.89
First 32 16.31 17.64 18.7016.3116.9225.1317.30
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Second 29 18.36 20.50 24.8519.3118.3620.7321.46
First 30 16.88 18.43 19.5123.4716.8817.6018.19
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First 60 20.36 23.06 20.3624.0922.7923.7922.60
Royal Corner Twist 2018 First 67 30.31 34.46 30.3139.3135.7732.7034.91
2x2x2 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 13 2.76 3.93 2.764.114.124.693.55
First 8 2.83 3.72 3.605.744.102.833.46
Nordic Championship 2019 Semi Final 41 3.71 4.58 4.464.473.714.807.58
Second 33 2.64 4.38 5.272.644.504.174.48
First 19 2.83 3.70 2.834.633.395.523.09
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Final 11 3.34 4.73 3.345.506.394.204.49
Second 11 1.87 3.54 5.083.844.242.541.87
First 25 2.31 5.27 2.314.906.554.356.56
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 30 2.65 3.96 4.204.292.655.003.38
Second 27 3.34 4.03 4.043.343.414.655.00
First 55 2.69 5.33 2.697.493.205.906.89
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Second 20 2.43 4.59 2.435.415.543.524.83
First 22 3.26 4.29 3.264.214.224.444.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second 28 3.88 5.33 5.873.884.995.125.97
First 24 2.97 4.03 4.793.392.974.703.99
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 First 14 4.29 5.22 5.315.867.004.294.48
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 12 2.36 4.74 4.105.252.364.866.16
First 9 4.43 4.86 4.435.274.865.234.50
Danish Open 2018 Second 19 4.24 5.14 5.094.785.805.564.24
First 19 4.12 5.18 4.677.805.475.414.12
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Second 16 3.31 4.77 5.473.315.185.143.98
First 24 5.79 6.07 6.485.795.865.878.05
Royal Corner Twist 2018 First 62 7.44 10.04 11.749.02DNF9.377.44
4x4x4 Cube
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 13 42.14 47.14 48.4249.2742.1444.0548.94
Second 18 45.69 51.04 51.7447.9159.9753.4745.69
Combined First 20 49.45 53.36 53.5453.0149.4553.5254.38
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 44 46.00 52.38 55.5556.8348.8746.0052.73
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Combined First 18 51.55 55.52 1:01.1351.5553.6258.5454.41
Swedish Championship 2019 Second 44 48.96 56.16 58.5548.9653.8856.0558.72
Combined First 48 52.54 57.46 57.101:01.4758.1357.1652.54
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 25 52.61 57.45 1:02.5259.7554.8757.7252.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Combined First 26 50.45 56.36 55.791:00.2059.7550.4553.53
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 17 1:07.56 1:10.06 1:09.971:23.621:07.561:10.121:10.09
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Second 16 1:03.72 1:07.38 1:17.491:04.691:03.721:05.931:11.51
First 16 1:06.14 1:09.49 1:06.141:10.421:08.311:09.741:19.45
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 27 1:04.24 1:12.68 1:18.331:11.981:10.161:04.241:15.91
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 33 1:18.00 1:34.72 1:50.681:18.001:45.201:29.341:29.63
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First 64 2:10.64 2:23.08 2:18.462:24.442:50.292:10.642:26.35
5x5x5 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Combined First 18 1:39.82 1:42.42 1:45.681:41.401:39.821:40.191:48.46
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 22 1:32.22 1:45.66 1:45.871:32.221:46.151:49.341:44.96
Combined First 17 1:24.76 1:38.90 1:49.201:24.761:46.771:40.671:29.26
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Combined First 14 1:41.79 1:45.60 2:03.351:45.641:42.861:48.291:41.79
Swedish Championship 2019 Combined First 37 1:43.39 1:47.52 1:47.871:46.302:09.821:43.391:48.39
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 29 1:50.17 2:02.47 2:08.722:03.812:01.322:02.291:50.17
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 18 2:24.95 2:24.952:42.86
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 14 2:21.01 2:27.66 2:27.092:27.562:41.352:21.012:28.34
First 15 2:14.12 2:28.60 2:35.312:22.532:32.422:14.122:30.84
6x6x6 Cube
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Combined First 9 3:17.02 3:32.27 3:17.023:35.853:43.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Nordic Championship 2019 First 30 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Swedish Championship 2019 First 35 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 14 5:06.98 DNF 5:06.98DNFDNF
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First 9 4:05.70 DNF 4:05.70DNFDNF
Danish Open 2018 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First 6 7:33.34 DNF DNF7:33.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Final 10 20.84 23.69 23.5120.8424.1923.3627.20
Combined First 10 20.72 22.11 20.8320.7222.3528.4223.14
Nordic Championship 2019 Second 31 18.11 23.04 20.6021.9329.7118.1126.58
Combined First 33 18.40 23.35 24.2625.7224.2521.5418.40
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Combined First 16 20.65 26.43 29.3920.6521.4330.8028.48
Swedish Championship 2019 Second 40 20.80 25.74 39.5224.7520.8024.7527.72
Combined First 40 24.58 25.43 24.5826.8124.6625.3626.27
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 17 18.16 24.06 DNF19.0525.0628.0818.16
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second 24 23.12 26.72 24.3930.3723.1238.1025.41
Combined First 32 25.47 30.55 30.1325.4726.8634.6535.09
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 13 27.17 29.60 30.0630.9427.8036.8527.17
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 21 22.66 31.19 31.6832.5922.6629.3141.99
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 21 29.28 33.68 29.2836.3132.3032.4241.18
Megaminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 22 1:49.32 1:57.51 1:50.182:02.052:00.29DNF1:49.32
Second 22 1:45.91 1:52.10 1:50.981:58.701:45.912:07.381:46.61
First 23 1:45.68 1:49.68 1:56.381:45.681:55.541:46.551:46.94
Swedish Championship 2019 Combined First 43 1:46.33 1:51.65 1:46.331:53.081:49.341:54.301:52.52
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 21 1:47.84 1:54.46 1:50.491:47.841:51.002:01.892:10.97
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Combined First 23 1:34.71 1:42.42 1:44.781:34.711:42.801:39.691:51.95
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined First 14 1:47.65 1:53.60 1:47.651:50.671:49.352:18.572:00.78
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Second 14 1:44.44 1:54.94 1:52.662:00.812:05.411:44.441:51.35
First 14 1:47.84 1:58.10 1:59.762:02.141:47.841:52.402:03.08
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 19 1:50.24 1:56.78 2:14.391:55.631:50.241:56.621:58.09
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 20 2:16.66 2:26.362:16.66
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 Combined First 35 2:51.40 DNF2:51.40
Pyraminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 15 5.86 6.27 8.226.125.865.956.75
Second 19 6.06 7.31 7.116.626.068.218.90
First 20 4.63 6.66 12.884.635.056.758.17
Nordic Championship 2019 Second 37 6.22 7.39 7.778.357.876.526.22
First 30 4.63 6.55 5.874.636.578.217.21
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second 16 4.34 7.29 7.405.748.748.884.34
First 19 4.95 7.24 9.367.626.844.957.26
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 32 4.28 6.21 6.475.797.296.384.28
Second 47 6.08 8.01 8.9011.256.876.088.26
First 35 6.47 6.93 6.596.478.557.746.47
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 22 6.87 7.70 8.567.126.877.429.51
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second 29 4.55 8.30 4.559.087.598.858.45
Combined First 23 4.69 7.31 6.348.454.697.148.61
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 8 6.84 7.73 8.466.849.937.557.17
First 6 4.57 5.37 4.575.926.374.855.33
Danish Open 2018 Final 12 7.59 9.80 7.5910.039.8411.859.53
Combined First 10 5.98 7.71 6.869.719.335.986.93
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First 25 10.85 12.15 12.5511.0510.8512.8518.91
Skewb
Greve Gymnasium 2020 First 11 3.64 6.80 7.813.645.727.297.40
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 4 3.61 5.18 3.615.174.895.496.55
Second 9 4.62 6.23 7.167.484.736.804.62
First 7 3.86 5.24 3.864.253.967.5210.10
Nordic Championship 2019 Second 23 5.52 6.15 5.966.905.527.955.60
First 22 4.81 6.21 7.264.815.507.825.88
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second 13 5.41 6.82 5.417.5010.306.965.99
First 9 5.00 6.78 6.805.008.957.765.79
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 19 5.71 6.22 9.856.315.916.445.71
Second 26 4.27 6.50 6.544.279.507.485.48
First 35 3.45 7.37 6.533.459.097.807.78
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Final 12 4.00 7.48 8.274.006.368.567.80
First 10 5.66 6.32 5.665.796.306.868.09
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second 16 5.40 6.39 6.877.305.765.406.53
Combined First 17 5.45 6.22 6.025.458.205.716.92
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 5 4.30 6.39 5.684.307.87DNF5.61
First 3 3.73 5.08 7.425.983.734.245.03
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 6 4.71 6.30 6.514.715.966.447.23
First 6 4.00 5.81 4.966.776.446.024.00
Danish Open 2018 Final 5 2.64 6.32 2.647.766.265.716.98
Combined First 9 5.20 6.14 5.696.046.706.715.20
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Final 7 4.74 6.21 6.407.836.244.746.00
Second 8 5.93 7.40 15.739.166.645.936.39
First 6 4.69 6.08 5.587.294.695.388.66
Royal Corner Twist 2018 Second 21 6.62 8.94 13.496.866.6210.929.05
Combined First 27 7.97 10.52 7.978.8112.9411.1311.62
Square-1
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 11 18.26 24.58 27.0625.7518.2635.0120.94
Combined First 12 19.55 29.22 30.4127.0830.1631.0519.55
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 33 21.45 28.70 25.7427.6044.1632.7621.45
Swedish Championship 2019 Second 25 18.24 25.25 21.981:01.9019.8133.9718.24
Combined First 21 15.40 19.38 19.7526.7718.0720.3115.40
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 18 18.73 30.52 35.5529.4118.7327.6934.46
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Combined First 19 22.70 25.72 24.5827.3925.1822.7030.15
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 6 22.97 25.40 22.9727.6824.5833.4223.93
Combined First 7 22.82 27.07 35.5124.1228.2522.8228.83
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 7 20.49 24.00 26.5620.8339.8624.6220.49
Combined First 5 20.51 25.06 20.5127.8426.4226.3522.40
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 17 23.53 34.39 33.8739.6337.0223.5332.29
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 16 34.03 45.30 41.4141.5134.031:33.5952.99
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 Combined Final 33 48.86 48.86DNF