Jacob Turrubiartes

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018TURR01 Male 9 296

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1053 1421 5574 9.61 10.51 2799 753 584
2x2x2 Cube 1276 1780 6667 2.60 3.95 4576 1293 927
4x4x4 Cube 308 405 1709 35.19 40.21 1575 370 283
5x5x5 Cube 215 276 1133 1:08.26 1:11.59 742 188 145
6x6x6 Cube 243 325 1233 2:28.85 2:37.89 1164 304 227
7x7x7 Cube 191 270 1048 3:41.47 3:55.88 1080 267 187
3x3x3 One-Handed 642 909 4022 17.24 20.47 3346 736 521
Clock 55 65 285 6.96 10.31 660 157 129
Megaminx 836 1280 5131 1:45.28 1:56.76 5011 1262 820
Pyraminx 985 1368 5801 4.74 8.52 8699 2040 1502
Skewb 939 1274 4971 4.87 6.67 3216 800 584
Square-1 1542 2041 6672 37.61 49.36 6360 1962 1485
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubing Peoria 2020 Second round 19 9.86 11.64 11.1110.149.8614.2313.68
First round 12 10.11 10.51 10.8913.3010.3910.2510.11
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 9 10.63 11.81 15.3410.6311.2811.3812.77
Second round 8 10.81 12.88 13.0610.8114.1212.6312.95
First round 9 10.94 12.11 11.5812.7911.9713.1410.94
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 17 9.97 12.30 12.759.9713.1211.0314.13
First round 29 13.71 16.30 15.8617.8218.9515.2113.71
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 24 12.33 12.94 12.3312.3913.8714.2512.56
First round 21 9.61 12.68 12.6814.9114.0311.349.61
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 46 11.04 13.26 DNF15.2012.3612.2311.04
First round 35 11.08 12.06 12.7212.1213.3611.3411.08
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Second round 27 12.31 14.82 12.8713.4318.1620.4012.31
First round 20 12.40 13.46 14.2116.4112.4012.7813.39
Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 76 19.62 22.87 26.8223.5622.3822.6619.62
First round 74 17.02 20.17 17.0221.5820.8419.3820.28
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 46 22.23 28.06 DNF29.1622.2328.3626.66
Elk Cubing 2018 First round 92 28.60 34.32 37.5038.7829.0336.4428.60
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 15 3.89 4.55 4.185.015.814.473.89
First round 14 3.56 3.95 4.523.753.586.853.56
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 20 3.65 4.79 3.806.356.934.233.65
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 18 3.33 4.65 4.384.854.735.943.33
First round 21 2.60 4.88 5.524.352.605.215.09
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 34 4.04 4.76 4.775.334.044.884.64
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 63 3.46 5.26 5.145.165.585.493.46
Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 74 6.36 6.97 7.358.186.366.497.07
Elk Cubing 2018 First round 75 4.75 8.99 4.758.869.819.089.04
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 7 36.62 40.21 36.6238.2844.9540.7741.59
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 5 35.19 43.10 35.1941.9843.0844.2444.38
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 11 38.89 43.39 45.3348.8042.3938.8942.45
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 12 40.49 46.43 40.4944.0646.8148.4249.41
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 28 44.54 48.74 52.2744.5454.1347.0846.87
First round 20 40.30 44.24 44.5340.3043.2444.9454.14
Indianapolis Fall 2018 First round 16 46.04 52.55 50.7246.0453.4155.2453.51
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 41 2:25.21 2:25.21DNF
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 5 1:08.26 1:11.59 1:18.401:09.681:15.311:09.781:08.26
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 19 1:17.35 1:26.09 1:33.441:21.921:25.321:17.351:31.04
Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 38 2:29.30 2:30.192:29.30
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 29 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 9 2:37.90 2:43.46 2:47.542:44.952:37.90
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 12 2:34.98 2:53.51 2:34.983:09.192:56.35
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 15 2:28.85 2:37.89 2:51.652:28.852:33.16
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Final 9 3:25.33 3:28.39 3:31.233:28.613:25.33
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 28 4:58.58 4:58.58
7x7x7 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 7 3:58.50 4:06.34 4:05.163:58.504:15.35
First round 8 3:41.47 3:55.88 4:04.953:41.474:01.21
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 17 4:05.53 4:20.83 4:37.804:05.534:19.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 9 19.88 21.85 19.8828.1022.9121.0221.63
First round 5 17.24 20.47 22.7424.1820.1117.2418.55
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 15 19.76 23.28 23.0821.8024.9630.2119.76
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 32 20.09 23.34 26.9121.2320.0925.0523.75
Indianapolis Fall 2018 First round 24 31.58 33.66 32.1336.6531.5832.2138.18
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 56 50.15 50.151:03.18
Elk Cubing 2018 Final 68 1:40.28 1:40.281:44.67
Clock
Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 12 6.96 12.54 6.9610.8612.3414.42DNF
First round 8 7.26 10.31 12.3910.488.057.2612.85
Megaminx
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 24 1:52.84 1:52.841:52.84
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 33 1:45.28 1:56.76 1:57.042:05.121:48.121:45.282:06.98
Pyraminx
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Second round 31 4.74 11.35 12.914.749.59DNF11.56
First round 19 6.42 8.77 6.428.299.0812.658.93
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 30 5.06 11.07 8.445.06DNF13.0111.75
First round 20 6.90 8.52 10.166.909.627.118.84
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 39 7.15 9.46 15.377.157.7412.358.30
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 82 9.47 12.32 11.1812.8012.9813.049.47
Skewb
Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 9 4.87 6.67 6.326.824.877.616.87
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 22 6.40 8.64 6.409.4810.579.796.64
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 31 6.94 8.48 10.638.349.237.866.94
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 56 6.22 10.64 9.5112.3317.726.2210.08
Square-1
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 17 37.61 49.36 41.5151.6454.9455.1137.61