Arkadiusz Żynel

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2018ZYNE01 Male 12 331

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 193 1458 5293 9.51 11.38 4690 1291 163
2x2x2 Cube 885 7406 26087 4.43 5.72 18802 5238 693
4x4x4 Cube 486 4617 17222 1:06.06
5x5x5 Cube 334 3240 11167 2:12.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded 13 80 245 37.51 52.37 237 84 14
3x3x3 One-Handed 259 2313 8982 22.07 27.41 9224 2331 270
Megaminx 42 340 1086 1:01.77 1:07.15 926 297 41
Pyraminx 1289 10054 32419 10.51 18.28 41782 12564 1410
4x4x4 Blindfolded 14 115 310 7:04.99
5x5x5 Blindfolded 10 82 216 17:22.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 11 54 124 16/17 50:17

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 6 4
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Semi Final 41 11.09 13.59 13.6513.9615.0711.0913.17
Second round 29 9.51 12.02 9.5113.1312.7710.1613.15
First round 34 11.75 12.63 12.4612.0713.3511.7513.38
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Second round 15 12.13 12.48 12.3212.2912.1312.8612.84
First round 16 11.70 12.53 14.6711.9111.7013.1712.50
III Project Warszawa 2019 Second round 18 9.82 11.38 13.7411.719.8211.4710.97
First round 28 11.38 12.10 11.3815.6912.3112.4711.52
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 62 11.47 13.31 14.2412.1314.9513.5611.47
First round 56 10.60 12.81 24.4613.2410.6012.7412.46
Polish Open 2019 Second round 20 11.43 12.43 11.4312.6412.7311.9113.26
First round 13 9.94 11.38 10.2013.8612.219.9411.72
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 45 12.40 13.75 16.5913.6713.3812.4014.20
First round 45 13.00 13.78 13.7716.0913.0014.0413.53
II Project Warszawa 2019 Second round 18 11.70 12.52 11.7411.7013.0021.0912.81
First round 25 11.36 12.88 14.1312.8113.4511.3612.39
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 23 11.14 12.25 11.6811.1414.7212.4812.59
First round 29 11.39 12.82 11.8011.3913.2513.4014.25
Szczytno Open 2019 Second round 11 11.50 13.53 13.3014.9211.5015.1912.37
First round 9 10.90 13.11 13.4315.2810.9013.9711.94
Project Warszawa 2019 Second round 30 12.60 13.62 13.5113.3214.0212.6014.06
First round 30 13.14 14.15 13.1414.6128.5013.7214.11
Cubers Eve Białystok 2018 Second round 15 11.65 13.63 14.9012.72DNF13.2711.65
First round 15 11.16 12.97 13.4211.5516.6213.9411.16
2x2x2 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 79 5.19 6.94 7.465.198.186.426.94
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 First round 31 6.06 9.19 11.08DNF9.586.066.91
III Project Warszawa 2019 First round 84 6.51 8.32 9.2914.616.517.568.10
Polish Open 2019 First round 44 7.04 11.01 11.3310.3611.3315.617.04
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 59 7.10 8.52 9.357.609.098.867.10
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 41 5.08 5.72 5.085.875.257.026.03
GLS Cup II 2019 First round 64 5.58 9.20 9.3810.947.2817.795.58
Szczytno Open 2019 Second round 18 4.43 8.81 16.028.7911.534.436.10
First round 19 5.68 7.59 6.876.9914.485.688.92
Project Warszawa 2019 First round 59 6.26 7.64 7.787.369.246.267.78
Cubers Eve Białystok 2018 First round 29 7.44 9.25 10.568.057.4411.069.15
4x4x4 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 65 1:19.00 1:19.891:19.00
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 First round 24 1:06.06 1:06.061:09.10
III Project Warszawa 2019 First round 58 1:14.90 1:14.901:29.56
Polish Open 2019 First round 40 1:17.77 1:17.772:47.47
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 51 1:29.70 1:37.441:29.70
Project Warszawa 2019 First round 54 1:23.00 1:28.921:23.00
Cubers Eve Białystok 2018 First round 19 1:24.47 1:26.881:24.47
5x5x5 Cube
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 43 2:12.97 2:12.972:16.46
Polish Open 2019 First round 29 2:13.81 2:13.812:15.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 6 37.51 DNF DNF37.5139.93
First round 6 42.39 52.37 53.3742.391:01.34
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Final 3 1:18.00 DNF 1:18.001:21.34DNF
First round 2 53.36 1:03.42 53.361:12.961:03.93
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 6 1:02.71 1:14.88 1:19.311:02.711:22.62
Polish Championship 2019 Final 7 1:06.56 DNF 1:06.561:21.43DNF
First round 7 1:07.87 1:09.27 1:11.721:07.871:08.22
Polish Open 2019 Final 2 1:07.34 1:11.20 1:09.761:16.501:07.34
First round 2 1:03.50 DNF 1:03.501:16.46DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 4 1:12.93 1:15.48 1:18.201:12.931:15.30
Second round 4 1:10.05 1:30.64 1:59.781:22.101:10.05
First round 5 1:20.33 1:26.50 1:26.411:32.771:20.33
II Project Warszawa 2019 Final 3 1:12.81 DNF 1:18.531:12.81DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 5 1:11.77 1:38.74 2:08.371:11.771:36.08
Second round 7 1:19.15 DNF 1:19.15DNFDNF
First round 10 1:34.90 1:49.32 1:56.201:56.861:34.90
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 6 1:40.03 DNF DNF1:40.031:48.62
First round 4 1:35.96 DNF 1:35.96DNF2:12.42
Project Warszawa 2019 Final 8 2:03.41 DNF 2:03.41DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 First round 20 33.62 33.62DNF
III Project Warszawa 2019 First round 44 30.98 30.9842.93
Polish Open 2019 Second round 22 22.07 27.56 26.5725.8131.7922.0730.31
First round 25 23.70 27.41 27.5123.7030.9029.9124.81
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 31 25.89 31.44 31.7225.8932.5930.0137.86
Project Warszawa 2019 First round 35 30.04 35.3730.04
Megaminx
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 3 1:01.77 1:07.15 1:07.811:02.001:01.771:20.491:11.63
First round 5 1:07.95 1:10.49 1:14.801:07.951:10.051:11.101:10.31
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 8 1:08.83 1:10.80 1:08.831:10.451:08.861:13.091:15.72
First round 8 1:12.29 1:16.15 1:12.291:18.691:16.691:17.801:13.97
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Second round 9 1:20.35 1:24.63 1:26.161:25.681:24.061:20.351:24.15
First round 8 1:15.19 1:21.41 1:24.751:30.951:19.331:20.141:15.19
Polish Championship 2019 First round 21 1:09.00 1:24.80 1:21.881:28.771:09.001:31.691:23.75
Polish Open 2019 Final 8 1:14.25 1:21.35 1:22.721:27.751:22.811:14.251:18.52
First round 8 1:21.73 1:26.74 1:28.671:32.911:21.731:21.741:29.80
Pyraminx
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 68 18.94 28.93 DNF24.8430.4531.4918.94
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 64 10.51 18.28 20.7615.2219.2520.3610.51
GLS Cup II 2019 First round 65 12.74 21.86 23.0722.0212.7422.3221.24
Cubers Eve Białystok 2018 First round 28 19.20 24.26 25.8328.9819.2022.2224.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Final 3 7:17.58 DNF 9:34.99DNF7:17.58
Polish Championship 2019 Final 6 9:59.94 DNF 9:59.9411:39.00DNS
Polish Open 2019 Final 2 7:04.99 DNF 9:36.707:04.99DNF
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Polish Championship 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Polish Open 2019 Final 2 17:22.00 DNF 27:51.0017:22.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 6 16/17 50:17 DNF16/17 50:17
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 Final 2 9/17 1:00:00 9/17 1:00:00
Polish Championship 2019 Final 8 11/13 57:51 10/15 55:2811/13 57:51
Polish Open 2019 Final 2 12/13 54:52 12/13 54:52
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 2 11/13 56:37 11/13 56:37
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 4 9/9 44:33 9/9 44:33