Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019BASK01 Female 8 142

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1400 8984 38211 16.55 20.10 38983 9141 1401
2x2x2 Cube 1279 8106 29150 4.66 5.34 15285 4260 568
4x4x4 Cube 729 4953 18693 1:08.88 1:29.13 21049 5604 826
5x5x5 Cube 433 3216 11201 2:12.27 2:23.64 10272 2905 398
3x3x3 Blindfolded 54 599 1810 1:54.45
3x3x3 One-Handed 1073 6550 25936 41.28 56.38 26305 6638 1126
Megaminx 515 3171 10191 2:49.11
Square-1 191 1170 3761 24.47 33.91 3951 1215 190
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 54 553 1408 2/2 10:43

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 2 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Second round 25 16.55 20.33 19.6516.5522.9619.6121.72
First round 22 16.99 20.10 19.6116.9921.0519.6422.27
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second round 21 17.09 21.01 19.9022.3220.81DNF17.09
First round 21 18.83 20.73 21.4121.5319.8820.9018.83
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 50 20.55 23.88 20.5525.5926.2924.5421.51
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second round 48 24.64 26.52 25.7824.6428.7032.0125.09
First round 48 24.42 26.36 28.8526.0227.5825.4924.42
Kemerovo Open 2019 First round 29 24.84 25.59 24.8425.6825.0226.0627.29
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 9 24.80 31.45 24.8042.64DNF26.0725.64
First round 13 23.92 32.33 35.32DNF23.9232.1129.57
2x2x2 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 First round 28 7.07 8.19 9.237.07DNF7.997.36
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 17 4.66 6.04 6.31DNF6.725.084.66
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second round 21 5.77 6.93 5.777.716.236.858.49
First round 12 4.80 5.34 5.094.807.085.255.69
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 30 5.40 6.33 5.405.457.197.756.35
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 45 7.03 8.58 7.1411.337.0312.377.27
Kemerovo Open 2019 First round 24 6.62 9.61 9.739.869.2325.646.62
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 4 4.67 6.59 8.194.675.487.976.32
4x4x4 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 First round 17 1:08.88 1:29.13 1:41.822:14.461:16.231:08.881:29.34
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First round 19 1:20.03 1:32.65 DNF1:27.171:27.691:20.031:43.10
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 37 1:48.68 1:48.681:56.68
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 41 2:11.38 2:25.042:11.38
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First round 12 2:12.27 2:23.64 2:28.292:12.272:19.862:22.762:28.88
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 25 2:39.63 2:50.372:39.63
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 20 2:43.70 3:05.982:43.70
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 12 3:52.99 DNF3:52.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Siberia Open 2020 Final 2 1:54.45 DNF DNF1:54.45DNF
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 2:11.97 DNF DNFDNF2:11.97
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 3 2:27.72 DNF DNF2:27.72DNF
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 5 2:02.28 DNF 2:02.28DNFDNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 2:58.59 DNF 3:16.012:58.59DNF
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 5:14.48 DNF DNFDNF5:14.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Altai Special 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Siberia Open 2020 First round 22 41.28 56.38 41.2849.991:15.2557.751:01.40
Megaminx
Siberia Open 2020 First round 14 2:49.11 3:22.312:49.11
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 24 3:00.40 3:00.403:40.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 29 3:40.70 3:40.704:28.40
Square-1
Siberia Open 2020 First round 15 32.75 51.90 1:48.3748.071:01.2732.7546.37
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 9 24.47 33.91 28.631:01.9724.4738.1834.91
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 22 36.20 46.01 1:08.7043.8941.8936.2052.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 1 2/2 10:43 2/2 10:43
Altai Special 2019 Final 4 DNF DNFDNF