Leyton Beardslee

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019BEAR03 Male 9 282

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 2057 2719 11018 10.36 11.85 8320 2074 1558
2x2x2 Cube 2865 3920 14645 3.14 4.39 9208 2545 1891
4x4x4 Cube 389 502 2143 34.42 42.25 3008 689 511
5x5x5 Cube 717 994 4139 1:22.98 1:29.88 3731 889 640
6x6x6 Cube 724 1007 3783 3:10.47 3:17.92 3473 918 659
7x7x7 Cube 1107 1543 5680 6:37.12
3x3x3 One-Handed 275 349 1339 12.91 17.57 2015 475 364
Megaminx 745 1092 4542 1:29.68 1:45.95 5126 1238 837
Pyraminx 1368 1832 7646 4.85 7.98 8803 2029 1522
Square-1 1934 2446 7777 34.73 42.22 6833 2158 1713
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Florida Spring B 2022 Second round 12 11.13 13.40 14.1011.1315.4314.4011.71
First round 11 10.36 12.04 13.0011.2511.9412.9410.36
Florida Fall 2021 First round 16 10.88 11.85 13.8810.8912.0012.6610.88
Florida 2020 Second round 15 12.67 15.47 15.2117.7312.6715.0116.18
First round 12 11.57 13.36 11.5712.6414.2314.3713.21
Florida Winter Break 2019 Second round 24 11.56 14.55 11.5617.7016.3513.0814.23
First round 25 11.91 14.56 12.4211.9113.7217.7417.53
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Second round 30 14.34 15.96 15.2815.9918.3214.3416.60
First round 32 14.99 16.30 14.9923.1516.1516.2316.52
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Second round 25 12.18 13.84 15.6315.1812.9112.1813.44
First round 21 12.58 14.29 12.5813.0017.4115.7214.14
Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 22 13.87 17.20 15.7613.8723.0617.5118.33
First round 21 14.99 16.83 17.4916.2717.6116.7214.99
Florida 2019 Second round 32 13.52 17.91 13.5220.8818.7814.9919.95
First round 29 15.22 16.15 15.3617.5419.5415.2215.54
2x2x2 Cube
Florida Fall 2021 Final 19 3.71 5.05 3.715.515.696.613.94
Florida 2020 First round 15 3.24 5.45 5.763.24DNF4.885.70
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 23 3.14 4.39 4.693.653.145.924.84
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 35 4.02 5.62 4.025.415.995.456.01
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 25 3.79 5.11 4.586.325.105.653.79
Indialantic Open 2019 First round 20 4.95 5.45 5.544.956.745.505.30
Florida 2019 First round 31 4.99 5.99 5.848.806.405.734.99
4x4x4 Cube
Florida Spring B 2022 Final 7 42.03 44.96 43.1046.92DNF42.0344.87
First round 6 34.42 42.25 41.2348.7634.4241.0244.51
Florida Fall 2021 First round 15 39.36 49.40 50.4750.5356.5439.3647.19
Florida 2020 Final 12 45.33 51.21 53.8245.3353.5846.2357.77
First round 11 42.75 49.03 55.3946.1442.7550.8950.05
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 22 53.43 57.92 1:00.0854.7753.431:06.2658.90
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 19 50.66 56.87 58.5658.5153.531:09.7450.66
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 15 48.97 57.66 51.611:26.0859.5648.971:01.80
Florida 2019 First round 21 1:02.20 1:08.91 1:07.321:11.011:08.571:02.201:10.85
5x5x5 Cube
Florida 2020 Final 10 1:26.90 1:36.50 1:34.651:33.271:26.901:41.581:48.36
First round 10 1:29.68 1:34.22 1:36.561:30.651:35.451:29.681:45.44
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 13 1:22.98 1:29.88 1:31.441:27.451:22.981:34.691:30.76
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Final 16 1:33.50 1:37.15 1:35.731:40.111:48.051:35.601:33.50
Indialantic Open 2019 Final 9 1:29.50 1:41.16 1:58.451:29.501:37.181:38.621:47.68
Florida 2019 First round 18 1:51.91 2:16.86 2:11.992:25.281:51.912:13.30DNF
6x6x6 Cube
Florida 2020 Final 8 3:13.16 3:19.24 3:19.533:13.163:25.03
First round 8 3:10.47 3:17.92 3:10.473:20.653:22.63
Silent Summer Orlando 2019 First round 13 4:14.41 DNF 4:14.414:45.52DNF
7x7x7 Cube
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Final 16 6:37.12 6:37.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Florida 2020 First round 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Florida Spring B 2022 First round 9 12.91 22.57 12.91DNF22.4123.1922.10
Florida Fall 2021 Final 9 16.04 17.57 19.3316.4316.0416.9420.13
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 17 19.18 23.78 23.1019.1825.6028.5322.65
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 13 18.74 23.39 23.8018.7421.71DNF24.65
Indialantic Open 2019 First round 14 19.21 30.09 37.4931.2825.5933.4119.21
Florida 2019 First round 17 27.25 29.58 29.5831.2639.6827.2527.89
Megaminx
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 13 1:30.71 1:46.35 DNF1:43.251:49.781:30.711:46.01
Silent Summer Orlando 2019 Final 7 1:36.04 1:45.95 1:44.541:36.042:02.261:46.491:46.83
First round 9 1:36.93 1:50.41 1:36.931:47.001:57.751:52.141:52.08
Florida 2019 Final 15 1:29.68 1:56.13 1:56.111:59.672:07.981:29.681:52.60
Pyraminx
Florida Fall 2021 Final 15 6.15 7.98 7.466.1510.669.746.75
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 29 7.23 10.05 7.2311.539.9111.568.72
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 27 5.55 9.88 5.55DNF10.2812.147.21
Indialantic Open 2019 Final 15 6.07 10.58 9.8511.0015.086.0710.88
Second round 14 4.85 8.52 8.326.0711.614.8511.17
First round 19 5.72 9.32 12.335.728.2710.069.63
Florida 2019 First round 52 9.84 14.94 15.1128.8216.339.8413.39
Square-1
Florida 2020 Final 10 36.89 42.32 54.0839.0040.4947.4636.89
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 16 34.73 42.22 41.601:26.7742.4934.7342.57
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.