Donovan Furman

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019FURM01 Male 6 189

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1581 2143 8732 10.55 12.03 6368 1596 1183
2x2x2 Cube 2183 3091 11391 3.11 5.01 12049 3309 2384
4x4x4 Cube 1534 2224 9915 51.89 55.36 7889 1777 1245
5x5x5 Cube 1348 1902 7862 1:50.44 2:17.94 9611 2400 1692
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 731 972 4762 48
3x3x3 One-Handed 1110 1618 7410 20.67 26.09 7989 1696 1163
Megaminx 1994 3085 11759 3:22.44
Pyraminx 3146 4315 17147 7.44 10.14 14055 3489 2552
Skewb 1917 2614 9719 6.75 13.35 15289 4409 3313
Square-1 506 643 2145 18.25 26.95 2528 761 595
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Florida 2020 Final 12 11.90 13.05 14.8011.9012.4812.1914.47
Second 10 10.55 12.03 14.0511.5211.8612.7010.55
First 11 10.89 12.63 11.7015.9410.8913.2512.95
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Second 29 13.15 15.88 16.5418.2815.2013.1515.90
First 23 12.64 13.62 12.6414.0514.0915.1712.71
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Second 18 11.16 12.14 16.4413.1511.3111.1611.97
First 27 14.99 15.59 14.9916.2217.0515.0715.48
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 558 13.57 18.09 18.9031.2321.6413.5713.73
Indialantic Open 2019 Second 18 14.00 16.17 16.2514.8914.0017.3717.43
First 24 14.70 17.85 16.8220.0316.7114.7020.80
Florida 2019 Second 37 18.47 19.15 19.0122.0819.8618.5918.47
First 40 17.18 20.03 21.2419.8219.0217.1822.51
2x2x2 Cube
Florida 2020 First 14 3.11 5.13 6.583.118.584.224.59
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 27 3.77 5.01 4.584.333.777.996.13
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First 24 3.99 5.01 3.995.354.135.605.56
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 587 5.61 7.16 7.827.985.877.795.61
Indialantic Open 2019 First 21 4.81 5.53 4.815.448.625.116.05
Florida 2019 First 37 4.22 6.40 6.204.227.829.865.19
4x4x4 Cube
Florida 2020 Combined First 14 53.41 55.36 1:03.2155.6353.4154.7855.68
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First 21 51.89 1:00.96 53.311:08.531:13.2151.891:01.05
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First 25 57.07 1:11.50 1:09.081:24.9057.071:00.511:39.65
Florida 2019 Combined First 36 1:19.88 1:31.39 1:26.392:44.491:42.301:25.481:19.88
5x5x5 Cube
Florida 2020 Combined First 17 2:06.18 2:22.53 2:17.852:25.652:06.182:24.092:41.07
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 26 1:50.44 2:17.94 3:03.352:22.581:50.442:12.042:19.19
Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 28 3:51.86 3:51.86DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Florida 2019 First 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Florida 2020 Final 10 48 DNF DNF48DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First 19 20.67 26.09 26.4420.6734.5426.3825.46
Indialantic Open 2019 Combined First 24 47.69 48.5247.69
Florida 2019 Combined First 33 40.12 50.70 1:00.7140.1254.5348.5349.05
Megaminx
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First 26 3:22.44 3:22.444:07.32
Pyraminx
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 28 7.44 10.14 9.6821.5211.119.647.44
Indialantic Open 2019 Second 31 8.40 12.21 8.4011.628.9522.3816.06
First 28 7.54 11.39 11.257.548.73DNF14.19
Florida 2019 First 49 10.01 14.74 11.8011.3410.0121.08DNF
Skewb
Florida 2020 First 18 6.75 14.72 20.2414.356.7521.169.57
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 31 9.09 13.35 9.0911.1320.6912.8216.10
Florida 2019 First 42 12.54 14.86 12.7716.0624.9912.5415.76
Square-1
Florida 2020 Combined Final 8 20.83 26.95 23.5334.8020.8331.7125.60
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Final 10 24.48 29.05 28.1033.4724.4833.1525.89
Combined First 10 18.25 29.69 46.1239.5218.2524.1425.41
Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 15 31.87 48.86 1:06.5544.2749.7531.8752.57