Samuel Tie

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019TIES01 Male 4 168

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 59 81 2171 8.16 10.25 2372 84 63
2x2x2 Cube 111 141 3768 2.18 2.83 991 43 35
4x4x4 Cube 101 136 4731 42.51 48.14 4431 131 96
5x5x5 Cube 108 141 4228 1:29.72 1:39.22 4236 136 105
3x3x3 Blindfolded 149 186 6383 7:51.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 73 101 3121 41 42.00 1456 43 34
3x3x3 One-Handed 29 43 1411 13.72 21.55 4144 118 91
Megaminx 106 143 5211 1:45.85 2:05.12 5613 152 115
Pyraminx 93 128 4606 4.35 6.88 4583 135 101
Skewb 135 177 5912 5.23 7.79 5073 147 113
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 21 8.16 11.14 8.1612.109.8411.4714.22
Second round 13 9.88 11.34 10.3412.4012.539.8811.28
First round 13 8.79 10.25 12.9310.6510.018.7910.08
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 14 10.80 11.62 11.2711.8810.8011.7112.82
First round 12 10.17 10.79 10.7213.7310.7110.9510.17
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 21 11.44 12.03 11.6211.4412.2212.2512.55
First round 18 9.48 11.94 14.8010.9812.799.4812.05
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 22 13.55 15.42 15.2415.7713.5516.7815.24
First round 17 11.45 13.30 11.4512.8613.4617.2913.59
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 13 3.22 3.35 3.373.226.753.223.46
First round 10 2.18 2.83 2.182.322.983.188.42
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 22 3.78 4.42 4.763.785.623.984.52
First round 19 3.09 4.45 3.093.354.446.045.55
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 23 3.09 4.22 3.535.613.535.703.09
First round 12 2.74 3.39 3.242.744.012.935.83
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 20 3.45 5.13 3.453.794.916.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 28 44.75 50.12 56.4944.7547.4246.4657.87
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 15 43.08 48.14 49.0349.4145.9943.0851.77
First round 20 42.51 49.51 49.1651.1248.7250.6442.51
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 48 57.08 1:05.53 57.081:33.251:11.9558.791:05.85
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 22 1:01.87 1:05.34 1:08.331:03.031:01.871:06.971:06.01
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 26 1:29.72 1:39.22 1:44.652:02.251:32.661:29.721:40.34
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 18 1:32.59 1:40.27 1:43.471:39.391:45.051:37.941:32.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 23 7:51.51 DNF 7:51.51DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 41 42.00 424143
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 18 18.72 21.55 20.5222.1421.9918.7225.79
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 57 13.72 DNF 31.83DNF15.4713.72DNF
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 25 21.07 27.54 DNF27.7824.5730.2721.07
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 23 26.86 31.96 40.8328.5926.8636.3930.91
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 29 1:45.85 2:05.12 1:45.852:32.882:01.122:06.652:07.58
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 32 4.35 8.36 10.2412.694.654.3510.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 6.25 6.88 6.477.527.916.646.25
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 22 5.80 8.10 9.227.325.808.268.72
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 118 9.69 DNF 14.51DNF9.699.82DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 22 5.23 7.79 5.898.4710.079.005.23
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 26 7.68 8.75 8.938.289.049.207.68