Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 John Bacouël 1.39 France Chelles Open 2020 1.561.680.991.351.27
1 Zayn Khanani 1.39 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1.571.311.321.541.27
3 Alexander Bashutkin 1.42 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 1.661.851.281.111.33
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.46 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1.501.021.421.452.00
5 Antonie Paterakis 1.47 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020 1.941.211.241.681.48
6 Luke Van Laningham 1.55 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 1.551.471.601.921.50
6 Mika Smulders 1.55 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 4.121.361.741.541.25
8 Max Siauw 1.56 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020 2.051.581.611.451.48
9 George Scholey 1.57 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 1.411.761.541.372.35
9 Tommy Cherry 1.57 United States Charlotte Winter 2020 1.763.911.321.521.44
11 Brennen Lin 1.58 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020 1.221.371.431.943.84
11 Kajetan Opach 1.58 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1.321.705.461.561.47
13 Sameer Aggarwal 1.60 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 1.671.352.181.611.51
14 Will Callan 1.61 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1.251.671.531.801.64
15 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.62 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 1.672.150.891.601.59
16 Andy Gong 1.65 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.483.921.901.561.36
16 Kevin Gerhardt 1.65 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1.591.531.782.551.58
18 Lucas Etter 1.66 United States Arnold Classic NA A 2020 2.311.461.651.731.59
19 Adam Jagła 1.68 Poland LLS III v2 2020 1.571.921.681.801.00
19 Diego Fraile 1.68 France Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1.521.911.572.021.57
21 Ryan Wu 1.70 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020 1.281.781.403.991.92
22 Mattheo de Wit 1.74 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.591.671.861.631.68
22 Stanley Chapel 1.74 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 1.071.661.644.221.91
24 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.75 Russia Osijek Open 2020 1.641.312.152.221.46
24 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 1.75 Russia Ural Autumn 2020 1.701.942.561.611.39
26 Daniel Karnaukh 1.76 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 2.311.261.531.642.10
26 Linus Laurén 1.76 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 1.641.920.931.73DNF
26 Samuel Fang 1.76 United States Babylon Winter 2020 2.002.511.691.601.57
29 Andy Denney 1.78 United States Arnold Classic NA A 2020 1.071.755.081.881.72
30 Daniel Wallin 1.80 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 1.771.765.121.861.56
30 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.80 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 2.47DNF1.481.461.46
32 Elian Beguec 1.81 France Chelles Open 2020 3.261.801.052.161.48
33 Andrey Che 1.83 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 1.632.281.573.161.34
33 Jukka Geisler 1.83 Germany Franconia Winter 2020 3.461.601.991.461.91
35 Maciej Czapiewski 1.85 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 1.201.411.803.202.33
36 Leo Borromeo 1.86 Philippines Cebu Open 2020 2.002.021.202.531.55
37 Timur Imanov 1.87 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1.652.191.991.971.14
38 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.88 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 1.722.191.483.391.72
39 Jack Pfeifer 1.89 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 2.212.051.651.971.56
39 Juliette Sébastien 1.89 France Chelles Open 2020 1.731.891.362.055.48
41 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1.90 China Xi'an New Year 2020 3.761.611.801.991.92
41 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.90 Spain UCLM Cuenca Open 2020 1.362.091.594.292.01
43 Carter Kucala 1.91 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.751.982.231.742.01
43 Shubham Maharana 1.91 India Oculus Cube Open 2020 3.912.341.601.561.79
45 Will Gurnett 1.92 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.581.943.031.941.87
46 Kennan LeJeune 1.93 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 1.353.410.912.242.21
47 Anael Champion 1.94 France Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1.492.021.492.312.46
48 Brian Johnson 1.96 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 1.963.211.711.832.10
48 Dmitry Gundin 1.96 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.082.681.622.171.36
50 Feliks Zemdegs 1.97 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.982.001.943.151.82
51 Louis-Marie Ratto 1.98 France Rouen Open 2020 2.061.902.711.971.72
52 Christopher Olson 1.99 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 2.041.642.061.922.02
52 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.99 United States Babylon Winter 2020 3.192.162.181.251.64
54 Ben Stokes 2.00 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 1.711.651.872.435.00
55 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.01 Peru Trujillo Happy New Year 2020 2.251.572.152.201.67
55 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.01 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 2.152.191.401.692.23
57 Ethan Stevens 2.02 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.002.361.852.201.39
57 Tomáš Nguyen 2.02 Vietnam Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 1.562.251.403.452.25
59 Amos Nordman 2.03 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 1.812.701.912.211.98
59 David Epstein 2.03 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.182.792.341.561.49
59 Piotr Tokarski 2.03 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.951.832.151.922.03
62 Linus Buck 2.05 Germany Basel Open 2020 2.561.701.644.231.89
63 Anatole Volongo 2.06 France Lonely Denmark 2020 1.762.102.032.052.97
63 Naman Jain 2.06 India Quark Cubix Challenge 2020 5.731.791.912.212.06
65 Toby Waters 2.08 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 2.082.082.081.512.21
66 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.09 Australia Perth Late Night 2020 1.812.011.992.284.60
66 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.09 China Xi'an New Year 2020 3.491.701.952.431.90
68 Michał Krasowski 2.10 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.151.922.142.0019.01
68 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 2.10 Russia Ural Winter 2020 2.252.332.481.731.58
70 Acar Gök 2.11 Turkey Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020 1.732.101.582.50DNF
70 Izan Cantero Herrera 2.11 Spain Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 1.851.861.832.61DNF
70 Timucin Kara 2.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 4.571.731.942.521.87
73 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 2.12 Taiwan UCSD Winter 2020 2.282.050.822.042.78
73 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.12 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 2.231.962.184.121.69
75 Cameron Stollery 2.13 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.252.371.273.231.76
75 Pessi Ansaranta 2.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 2.112.122.151.892.17
77 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.14 Norway Bergen Open 2020 3.331.812.092.092.23
78 Jan Zych 2.15 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 2.431.731.952.069.35
79 Tim Xie 2.16 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 4.342.322.491.671.40
80 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.17 United States UBC Open 2020 1.522.831.9310.841.75
80 Duncan A. Bannon 2.17 United States Olde Town Parker 2020 2.702.192.152.181.99
80 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 2.17 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 1.453.832.382.231.90
83 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.18 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 2.301.781.358.402.45
84 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.19 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 3.392.032.032.072.46
84 Zachary Ochs 2.19 United States Charlotte Winter 2020 2.641.761.682.482.32
86 Kerry Creech 2.20 United States Charlotte Winter 2020 2.101.902.052.454.53
86 Varun Mohanraj 2.20 United States SacCubing IX 2020 1.443.011.543.552.05
88 Mikus Lembergs 2.21 Latvia Estonian Open 2020 1.962.092.594.161.63
88 Noah Kraft 2.21 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1.782.791.723.382.05
88 Riley Dexter 2.21 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1.913.501.952.711.97
91 Kacper Rafalski 2.22 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 2.212.503.291.961.83
91 Lorenzo Layug 2.22 Philippines Cube Ala-Eh V 2020 2.151.852.842.472.04
91 Mats Valk 2.22 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.321.983.302.371.93
91 Michael Nielsen 2.22 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 2.582.431.421.643.41
95 Elvin Thorsen 2.24 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2.312.310.922.113.99
95 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.24 Norway Bergen Open 2020 2.081.542.3110.622.32
95 Tymon Kolasiński 2.24 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.651.802.181.932.60
98 Aamir Saifee 2.25 India DY Patil Cube Open 2020 2.161.984.032.621.37
99 Arhaan Sareen 2.26 Canada Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 2.562.381.85DNF1.60
99 Jakub Kipa 2.26 Poland Budapest Open 2020 2.642.114.031.612.03