Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Sameer Aggarwal 0.51 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
3 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
4 Jody Jones 0.53 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
6 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
6 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
8 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
10 Kyle Polage 0.59 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
11 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
11 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
13 Jonathan Truchot 0.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
13 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
15 Aiden Bartlett 0.62 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
15 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
15 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
15 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
19 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
19 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
21 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
22 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
22 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
22 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
22 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
22 Nikhil Soares 0.66 India Oculus Cube Open 2019
27 Shubham Maharana 0.67 India Amalthea Open 2019
28 Bill Wang 0.68 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
28 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
28 Zayn Khanani 0.68 United States Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019
31 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
31 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
31 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
31 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
31 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
36 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
36 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
36 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
36 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
40 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
40 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
40 Martin Fronescu 0.71 Romania ICHB Back To School 2019
43 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
43 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
43 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
43 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
47 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
47 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
47 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
47 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
51 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
51 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
51 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
54 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
54 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
56 Antonie Paterakis 0.76 Greece Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
56 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
58 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
58 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018
58 Jesper Frisk 0.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
58 Łukasz Burliga 0.77 Poland Project Zamość 2018
58 Nicholas Patterson 0.77 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
63 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 0.78 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
63 Milo Black 0.78 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
65 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
65 Brennen Lin 0.79 Canada Newmarket Open 2018
65 Tripp Peters 0.79 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
68 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
68 Oliver Fritz 0.80 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
70 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
70 Luke Van Laningham 0.81 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
70 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017
70 Varun Mohanraj 0.81 United States Berkeley Spring 2018
74 David Pearce 0.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
74 Kyle Santucci 0.82 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
74 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 0.82 Hong Kong Zhenjiang Open 2017
77 Elian Beguec 0.83 France Nancy Open 2017
77 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
79 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
79 Eeshan Zele 0.84 India Amalthea Open 2019
79 Juliette Sébastien 0.84 France Les Franqueses Open 2019
79 Martin Henry 0.84 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
79 Mattheo de Wit 0.84 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
84 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85 United States Quabbin Open 2016
84 David Vujasić 0.85 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
84 Harsh Bhatia 0.85 India Amalthea Open 2019
84 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
84 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
84 Paul Mahvi 0.85 United States Canadian Championship 2019
84 Thibaud Ou 0.85 France Nancy Open 2017
84 Wojciech Weremczuk 0.85 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
92 César Abraham Briones Arreola 0.86 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
92 James Macdiarmid 0.86 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
92 Marcin Jakubowski 0.86 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
92 Piotr Tokarski 0.86 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
92 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 0.86 China Huzhou Open 2019
97 Amos Nordman 0.87 Finland Finnish Championship 2018
97 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 0.87 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
97 Michał Pleskowicz 0.87 Poland Nancy Open 2017
97 Patrick Ponce 0.87 United States Clifton Winter 2017