Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Max Park 3.63 United States Circle City Summer 2022
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.89 United States Rose City 2022
4 Tymon Kolasiński 3.97 Poland WCA European Championship 2022
5 Max Siauw 4.03 United States BC Cubing Springback A 2022
6 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.06 China Wuhan Open 2021
7 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4.13 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 39 2022
8 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
9 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
10 Kyle Santucci 4.26 Canada Edmonton Summer Twist 2022
11 Luke Garrett 4.28 United States NxNaperville 2022
12 Sebastian Weyer 4.32 Germany Gesté Barrière Open 2021
13 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.37 Brazil Etec Cubatão 2022
14 Dominic Redisi 4.38 United States Southeast Championship 2022
14 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
14 Twan Dullemond 4.38 Netherlands Ganshoren Saturday Open 2022
17 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 4.42 Indonesia Toba Cubetastrophe 2022
17 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
19 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
19 Varun Mohanraj 4.44 United States WCC Western Championship 2022
21 Zeke Mackay 4.48 United States NxN Minnesota 2022
22 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.53 Norway Romerike Easter Open 2022
23 Luke Griesser 4.54 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2022
24 Chris Mills 4.59 United Kingdom ABHC 2022
24 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
24 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
27 Bill Wang 4.62 Canada Richmond Hill 2022
28 Richard Delacoste 4.63 Switzerland WCA European Championship 2022
29 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
30 Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez 4.65 Peru Lima Cuberano 2022
31 Kajetan Opach 4.66 Poland Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022
32 Brian Johnson 4.68 United States Mt. Prospect Open 2022
33 Zayn Khanani 4.71 United States Burke Mountain Cubing 2022
34 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
35 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
36 Christopher Yen 4.75 United States Moose On The Loose Cubikon 2022
37 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
37 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
39 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
39 Leo Borromeo 4.77 Philippines Summer Warm Up Mangaldan 2022
41 Ben Zhao 4.78 United States Get To The Point 2022
41 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.78 Taiwan Chiayi Open 2022
43 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
43 Ryan Wu 4.80 Canada ROC the Cube 2022
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
46 Aryan Chhabra 4.81 India IMCC 2022
46 Brennen Lin 4.81 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2022
46 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
49 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
50 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
50 Linus Laurén 4.86 Finland K:nummen Kuutionvääntelyt 2022
50 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
50 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
54 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
54 Evan Liu 4.88 United States St. Joseph's Prep 2022
54 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
57 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
57 Kevin Gerhardt 4.89 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2022
59 Jayden McNeill 4.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2022
59 Jeriel James Thomas 4.90 Canada Oakville Fall A 2022
59 Jerry Yao 4.90 United States Deerfield Winter 2022
59 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
63 Sameer Aggarwal 4.93 United States Richmond Open Summer B 2022
64 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
65 Szymon Musiał 4.95 Poland Gdańsk Open 2022
66 Christopher Chi 4.96 United States Cuber Jackets Fall 2022
67 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
68 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
69 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 4.99 Spain Spanish Championship 2022
70 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
71 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
72 James Alonso 5.02 United Kingdom Stevenage Summer 2022
72 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
74 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
75 Mika Smulders 5.04 Netherlands Luxembourg Open 2022
76 Dylan Miller 5.05 United States Let's Even the Odds Alabama 2022
76 Quentin Rivault 5.05 France Fada Open 2022
78 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
78 Tommy Cherry 5.06 United States GA Cubers Pride 2022
80 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
80 Mantas Urbanavičius 5.08 Lithuania Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022
80 Ole Meindersma 5.08 Netherlands Annuntia Saturday Open 2022
83 Alexandre Carlier 5.09 France Sézanne Open 2022
83 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
83 Riley Dexter 5.09 Australia Adelaide Summer 2022
86 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
86 Magdalena Pabisz 5.10 Poland Cube4fun Zawiercie 2022
88 Kerry Creech 5.11 United States Southeast Championship 2022
88 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
90 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
90 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
90 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
90 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
94 Herman Westerlund Kalland 5.14 Norway That's Odd Trondheim 2022
95 Alexander Bashutkin 5.16 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
95 Elvin Thorsen 5.16 Sweden Herrljunga Open 2022
97 Carson Widjaja 5.18 United States Milwaukee First 2022
97 Carter Kucala 5.18 United States Milwaukee First 2022
97 Morgan Yeh 5.18 Canada Richmond Hill 2022
100 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.19 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.