Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
4 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
5 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
6 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
7 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
9 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
10 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
11 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
12 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
12 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
15 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
16 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
17 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
18 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
18 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
20 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
21 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
22 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
23 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
24 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
24 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
24 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
24 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
28 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
29 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
29 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
31 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
32 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
33 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
33 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
35 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
36 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
37 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
38 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
38 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
40 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
41 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
42 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
43 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
43 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
43 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
43 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
43 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
48 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France French Championship 2018
48 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
50 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
51 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
52 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
52 Tee Kai Yang 5.25 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
54 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
55 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
56 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
56 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
58 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
59 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
59 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
61 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
62 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
63 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
64 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA European Championship 2018
65 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
65 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
65 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
68 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
69 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
69 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
71 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
72 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
73 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
74 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
75 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
75 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
75 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
75 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
75 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
75 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
81 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
81 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
83 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
83 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
83 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
83 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
83 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
83 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
83 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
90 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
91 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
91 Luke Griesser 5.55 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
91 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
91 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
95 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
95 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
95 Varun Mohanraj 5.57 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
98 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.58 United States Japan Open 2017
98 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
98 Reto Bubendorf 5.58 Finland Swisscubing Cup II 2018