Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
2 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
3 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
4 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
5 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
7 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.12 Denmark Basel Open 2020
9 Philipp Weyer 5.20 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
10 Leo Borromeo 5.29 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
11 Lucas Etter 5.30 United States Princeton Winter 2020
12 Antonie Paterakis 5.46 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020
13 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
14 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.55 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
15 Sameer Aggarwal 5.59 United States Washington Championship 2020
16 Ryan Pilat 5.60 United States Trinity Valley Spring 2020
17 Max Siauw 5.62 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020
18 Kajetan Opach 5.63 Poland LLS III v2 2020
19 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.64 Norway Bergen Open 2020
20 Mats Valk 5.70 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020
21 Luke Tycksen 5.71 United States Washington Championship 2020
22 Michał Rzewuski 5.75 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
23 Jonathan Charlesworth 5.79 Australia Perth Late Night 2020
24 Tommy Kiprillis 5.81 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
25 Phillip Lewicki 5.82 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
26 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.83 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
26 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.83 Philippines SacCubing IX 2020
28 Luke Garrett 5.84 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
29 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.85 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
29 Heidi Chan 5.85 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 23 2020
29 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.85 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
32 Nicolás Sánchez 5.87 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
32 Will Callan 5.87 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
34 Harry Savage 5.89 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
34 Sean Hartman 5.89 United States Florida 2020
36 Chris Mills 5.91 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
37 Magdalena Pabisz 5.97 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
38 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.98 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
38 Keaton Ellis 5.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
38 Pessi Ansaranta 5.98 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020
41 Jakub Kipa 5.99 Poland Budapest Open 2020
41 Linus Laurén 5.99 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
43 Phạm Đức Phước 6.00 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020
44 Daniel Karnaukh 6.01 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
44 Juliette Sébastien 6.01 France Istres Open 2020
44 Kevin Gerhardt 6.01 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
47 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 6.02 Mexico Pitic Open 2020
47 Sebastian Weyer 6.02 Germany Fontwell Open 2020
49 Ethan Jan 6.04 United States West LA Winter 2020
49 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.04 Bolivia Villa Rosita 2020
51 Karol Zakrzewski 6.05 Poland LLS III v2 2020
51 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.05 Ukraine CCC Qualification SPB 2020
53 Varun Mohanraj 6.07 United States SacCubing IX 2020
54 Bautista Bonazzola 6.13 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
54 Joey Saia 6.13 United States Leap to Barrie 2020
54 Paris Dorn 6.13 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
57 Elijah Brown 6.14 United States West LA Winter 2020
58 Reinier Schippers 6.17 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2020
59 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 6.18 Mexico Pitic Open 2020
59 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.18 Germany Franconia Winter 2020
59 Mika Smulders 6.18 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2020
59 Tommy Cherry 6.18 United States Florida 2020
63 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.20 China Jieyang Winter 2020
63 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.20 China Jieyang Winter 2020
65 Lim Hung (林弘) 6.22 Malaysia Medan Lunar New Year 2020
66 Alexander Bashutkin 6.23 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
67 Eli Parker 6.24 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
68 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.26 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2020
68 Christopher Yen 6.26 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020
70 Arnav Arora 6.28 India BU Cube Open 2020
71 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.29 Malaysia Minx C-Open-hagen 2020
71 Lir Ukaj 6.29 Kosovo Basel Open 2020
71 Michał Pleskowicz 6.29 Poland Gdańsk Open 2020
74 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.31 China Xi'an New Year 2020
75 Jakob Gunnarsson 6.33 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020
75 Ulrik Bredland 6.33 Norway Flatåsen Open 2020
75 Zayn Khanani 6.33 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
78 Danny SungIn Park 6.34 Republic of Korea UCSD Winter 2020
78 Dylan Raymond 6.34 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2020
80 George Scholey 6.35 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
80 Joaquin Abarca 6.35 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
82 Pablo Contreras 6.36 France Chelles Open 2020
82 Paul Mahvi 6.36 United States Mudd Winter 2020
82 Viktor Kalmar 6.36 Austria Salzburg Open 2020
85 Alexander Tosting 6.37 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
86 Alaik Bhatia 6.38 India Saraswati Open 2020
86 Ciarán Beahan 6.38 Ireland Fontwell Open 2020
86 Michał Krasowski 6.38 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
89 Brennen Lin 6.41 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
89 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.41 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
89 Ethan Stevens 6.41 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
89 Jared Stinson 6.41 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
93 Carter Kucala 6.42 United States Big Cheese 2020
94 Dominik Beese 6.43 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
95 Jonah Crosby 6.44 United States MIT Winter 2020
95 Łukasz Burliga 6.44 Poland LLS III v2 2020
97 Leon Schmidtchen 6.46 Germany Nicosia Cubers 2020
97 Ray Bai 6.46 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
97 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.46 India IIT Roorkee Open 2020
97 Will Newhoff 6.46 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020