Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44

North America 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44
Oceania 18.27 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2019 21.3916.4616.96
Europe 19.23 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 19.5620.7417.40
South America 20.81 Manuel Gutman WCA World Championship 2019 21.4222.5718.44
Asia 21.22 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019 20.2722.4920.91
Africa 4:03.89 Moez Boussarsar Sfax Summer Open 2019 4:29.293:49.483:52.90

United States 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44
Australia 18.27 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2019 21.3916.4616.96
Canada 19.12 Jake Klassen Winnipeg Open 2019 21.0918.0318.24
Spain 19.23 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 19.5620.7417.40
Denmark 19.94 Martin Vædele Egdal WCA World Championship 2019 20.9019.7719.16
Argentina 20.81 Manuel Gutman WCA World Championship 2019 21.4222.5718.44
Peru 20.94 Gianfranco Huanqui Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 21.4419.1822.21
China 21.22 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019 20.2722.4920.91
Sweden 21.95 Jakob Gunnarsson Värnamo Cube Days 2019 21.4322.7921.63
Italy 22.27 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 26.0120.7320.06
Russia 23.27 Grigorii Alekseev Kiev Super Blind 2019 23.4020.7225.69
Germany 23.50 Jens Haber Elsass Open 2019 23.2623.7423.51
India 23.63 Hari Anirudh Paris Open 2019 24.1720.8225.90
Republic of Korea 24.36 Heejun Kim (김희준) Play Cube X4 2019 20.3024.3828.39
United Kingdom 24.50 Christopher Morris ABHC 2019 22.8029.7220.98
France 24.62 Arthur Garcin French Championship 2019 29.9723.6120.27
Hungary 24.85 Ádám Barta SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 25.6126.5722.36
Poland 24.95 Krzysztof Bober Wrocław Side Challenge 2019 25.5527.1822.11
Finland 25.99 Timo Norrkniivilä Tapiola Winter Open 2019 24.3526.7126.90
Taiwan 27.02 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2019 31.8122.4526.80
Ukraine 27.06 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Kiev Super Blind 2019 29.5722.4929.12
Brazil 27.67 Israel Fraga da Silva Campeonato Brasileiro 2019 32.3227.6623.04
Philippines 27.86 Jolo Endona Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019 30.3526.0027.24
Indonesia 28.76 Leonardo Pranadyar Yongjun Jakarta Speedcubing 2019 31.4628.2826.54
Mexico 29.62 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Cubing Zacatecas 2019 29.9228.1830.76
New Zealand 31.65 Tom Nelson Mind Games 2019 34.7329.3230.91
Japan 31.90 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) Ayase Autumn 2019 32.9330.6732.10
Colombia 33.20 Ramses Amaya Bogotá Free Comic Cubing 2019 30.8130.5038.30
Malaysia 34.84 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 39.5827.9836.96
Switzerland 38.71 Valentin Lanz LYN Cubing Days 2019 41.5341.1533.45
Netherlands 40.12 Olivier Vos Sint Michielsgestel 2019 29.4243.8247.11
Estonia 42.73 Andrei Solntsev Tallinn Open 2019 43.5650.6234.00
Hong Kong 44.45 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 44.5850.6338.15
Norway 47.10 Kristian Holme Mental Breakdown Norway 2019 43.9858.9538.38
Singapore 55.37 Jareth Soong Singapore Championship 2019 48.8858.5558.69
Belgium 56.07 Jonas Di Dier Belgian Open 2019 56.4156.0255.78
Thailand 1:02.04 Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) Thailand Championship 2019 1:15.8446.851:03.44
Guatemala 1:03.94 Gabriel Barrios Nacionales Guatemala 2019 1:15.021:00.4656.34
Slovakia 1:04.00 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019 1:07.541:03.881:00.57
Slovenia 1:04.18 Marcel Ručigaj Sarajevo Open 2019 59.341:22.2650.95
Kazakhstan 1:08.32 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019 1:06.871:01.541:16.54
Lithuania 1:11.77 Vilius Ribinskas Jönköping Side Events 2019 1:25.711:04.381:05.21
Turkey 1:14.33 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Ankara Bulut 2019 1:13.8558.941:30.20
Israel 1:14.66 Ron Libman Latvian Open 2019 1:10.181:05.051:28.76
Bolivia 1:18.25 Daniel Tarifa San Rafael Summer 2019 1:15.051:19.231:20.46
Latvia 1:18.84 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2019 1:26.191:17.031:13.31
Honduras 1:22.15 Dennis Josue Blanco Reto Tegucigalpa 2019 1:24.161:09.621:32.67
Austria 1:27.87 Dieter Amberger Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 1:25.771:34.181:23.67
Dominican Republic 1:35.91 Haylon Feliz Checo Santo Domingo Summer 2019 1:46.181:09.801:51.74
Bangladesh 1:44.28 Zabir Bin Moaj Knights Cubing Open 2019 1:45.332:00.631:26.88
Romania 1:47.30 Mara Oprea Constanta Cube Days 2019 1:46.372:16.761:18.76
El Salvador 1:47.33 Joel Hernández Big Bang Open 2019 1:48.452:00.901:32.63
Uzbekistan 1:52.05 Igor Aipkin Kyrgyzstan Open 2019 1:50.011:39.492:06.66
Nicaragua 1:52.51 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019 1:38.181:40.172:19.17
Croatia 1:54.40 David Vujasić Sarajevo Open 2019 1:55.752:09.741:37.70
Haiti 2:01.79 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019 1:40.212:19.342:05.82
Pakistan 2:05.76 Abdullah Gulab National Capital Region 2019 1:54.751:56.752:25.78
Ecuador 2:13.90 Anthony Gerard Álvarez Ludeña Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 2:01.692:08.592:31.42
Bulgaria 2:16.72 Esra Mehmedova U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019 3:01.321:20.242:28.61
Ireland 2:19.79 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2019 2:05.072:05.782:48.51
Costa Rica 2:27.92 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Cubing Heredia 2019 1:57.992:29.522:56.25
Kosovo 2:48.46 Biant Shkololli Macedonian Nationals 2019 2:38.482:36.843:10.05
Kuwait 2:59.33 Mohammad Almoumen Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 2:33.763:34.832:49.41
Vietnam 3:18.64 Phan Trọng Nghĩa Ha Noi Championship 2019 3:03.313:33.043:19.58
Tunisia 4:03.89 Moez Boussarsar Sfax Summer Open 2019 4:29.293:49.483:52.90
South Africa 5:23.73 Lindsay Hans Cape Town Spring 2019 5:13.875:58.464:58.86
Panama 5:32.90 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019 5:18.924:44.686:35.10
Belarus 5:53.04 Ilya Tsiareshka Sergach Winter 2019 4:53.868:09.324:35.95