Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 18.36 Martin Vædele Egdal Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18

Europe 18.36 Martin Vædele Egdal Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18
North America 19.25 Jake Klassen Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020 17.9022.8017.04
Oceania 21.24 Jack Cai Melbourne Summer 2020 18.1120.4525.17
Asia 23.14 Hari Anirudh Mémorial François Courtès 2020 22.3621.7025.36
South America 25.59 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz UTN Bisiesto 2020 25.1426.2725.35
Africa 2:34.91 Emile Compion PBQ Toronto Winter 2020 2:08.411:59.503:36.83

Denmark 18.36 Martin Vædele Egdal Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18
Canada 19.25 Jake Klassen Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020 17.9022.8017.04
United States 20.63 Liam Chen Northern Neck Winter 2020 19.1820.1722.53
Sweden 20.84 Jakob Gunnarsson Greve Gymnasium 2020 21.1817.2324.12
Australia 21.24 Jack Cai Melbourne Summer 2020 18.1120.4525.17
India 23.14 Hari Anirudh Mémorial François Courtès 2020 22.3621.7025.36
Germany 24.09 Jens Haber Franconia Winter 2020 23.8525.3823.04
France 24.38 Arthur Garcin Mémorial François Courtès 2020 26.1529.0917.90
Argentina 25.59 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz UTN Bisiesto 2020 25.1426.2725.35
Indonesia 26.59 Phillip Maxwell Jakarta Open 2020 28.1223.6528.00
Brazil 27.27 Tiago Zamberlan Tchê Aquieta 2020 29.5227.7024.58
New Zealand 27.33 Tom Nelson Auckland Summer Open 2020 23.7427.7730.47
Finland 27.99 Timo Norrkniivilä Kiev Super Blind 2020 31.5124.3028.15
Poland 30.65 Adrian Dębski Kiev Super Blind 2020 42.3122.5027.14
United Kingdom 31.17 Ben Stokes Manchester Open 2020 33.0730.8829.57
China 34.92 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) Doncaster Open 2020 26.1937.5840.99
Netherlands 35.89 Olivier Vos Dutch Masters 2020 23.911:00.7123.06
Philippines 39.81 Jolo Endona Parity at Charis 2020 25.2222.201:12.01
Ukraine 44.94 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) Kiev Super Blind 2020 46.9448.1239.76
Switzerland 47.50 Alistair Robequin Basel Open 2020 42.6548.6951.17
Malaysia 50.94 Ainesh Sevellaraja Fontwell Open 2020 57.9445.0049.87
Hungary 55.36 István Kocza Kiev Super Blind 2020 1:00.8851.7553.44
Russia 56.70 Oleg Gritsenko Swisscubing Cup I 2020 42.4638.651:28.99
Mexico 58.61 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Pitic Open 2020 40.241:33.4642.12
Latvia 1:00.41 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 1:05.3748.361:07.51
Republic of Korea 1:04.48 Kyeongmin Choi Mudd Winter 2020 1:00.9156.561:15.97
Pakistan 1:29.53 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 1:35.241:21.661:31.70
Kazakhstan 1:33.75 Farid Mikhailov CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2:14.071:01.091:26.09
Uzbekistan 1:33.95 Igor Aipkin Silent Winter Tashkent 2020 1:30.011:19.011:52.84
Taiwan 1:40.63 Wayne Pi Cebu Open 2020 1:51.131:28.821:41.94
Vietnam 2:01.10 Phạm Văn Tới Ha Noi Cube Day 2020 1:45.842:35.031:42.44
Austria 2:01.38 Raphael Riener Franconia Winter 2020 1:49.162:11.262:03.71
Slovakia 2:18.64 Samuel Simko Basel Open 2020 2:11.382:23.262:21.27
Spain 2:24.88 Manuel Prieto de Antón Getafe Continúa 2020 2:01.011:30.293:43.33
Peru 2:27.85 Luis Vargas Lima Cuberano 2020 2:29.182:44.932:09.43
South Africa 2:34.91 Emile Compion PBQ Toronto Winter 2020 2:08.411:59.503:36.83
Croatia 2:50.69 Matej Marković Osijek Open 2020 2:41.002:37.523:13.56
Singapore 2:59.56 Andrew Tan Jing Bang Manchester Open 2020 2:34.972:20.964:02.74
Luxembourg 3:35.07 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup I 2020 2:56.223:48.394:00.59
Colombia 3:56.04 Ginneidy Camila León Zabala San Martín Cubea 2020 4:00.643:53.383:54.11