Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tommy Cherry 15.27 United States Florida Returns 2021
2 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
4 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
5 Jeff Park 16.34 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
6 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.00 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020
8 Noah Swor 17.16 United States Florida Returns 2021
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 17.23 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
10 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
11 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
12 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.49 China Guilin Open 2021
13 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
15 Arthur Garcin 17.65 France BrizZon Side Open II 2021
16 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
17 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 18.45 China Guangdong Open 2021
19 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
20 Daniel Wallin 18.82 Sweden Flen - Stora Manschetten 2021
21 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
22 Liam Chen 19.18 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
23 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
24 Adel Mosallami 19.30 Philippines Odd Day in Sydney 2019
25 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
26 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
27 Adrian Dębski 19.79 Poland Szczytno Open 2021
28 Christopher Morris 19.81 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
29 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA Euro 2018
30 Neel Gore 19.96 United States West LA Winter 2020
31 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
32 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
33 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
34 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
35 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
36 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
37 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
38 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
39 Carter Kucala 20.70 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
40 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
41 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
42 Hari Anirudh 20.82 India Paris Open 2019
43 Will Cerne 20.83 United States Copper Country Summer 2021
44 Wojciech Rogoziński 20.91 Poland BrizZon Side Open II 2021
45 Vladimir Sergeev 20.99 Russia Sariki in Moscow 2020
46 Elliott Kobelansky 21.13 Canada 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019
47 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
48 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
49 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Championship 2017
50 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Championship 2019
51 Daniel Tidsey 21.70 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020
52 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
53 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
54 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
55 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
56 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
57 Lucas O'Connell 22.27 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
58 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
59 Radomił Baran 22.31 Poland BrizZon Side Open II 2021
60 Ethan Pan 22.35 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2021
61 Phillip Maxwell 22.36 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020
62 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
62 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 22.41 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
64 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
65 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
65 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Aventura Cubica 2016
67 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
68 Timothy Loh 22.52 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
69 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
70 Xin Shi (石欣) 22.56 China Guangdong Open 2021
71 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
72 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 22.62 China Shaoxing Open 2019
73 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
73 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
75 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
76 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
77 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
78 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
79 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
80 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
81 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
82 Tom Nelson 23.74 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
83 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
83 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
85 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
86 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
87 Benjamin Paul 24.16 Australia Please Be Quiet Brisbane 2021
88 Michael Tripodi 24.32 Australia Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
89 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
90 Tiago Zamberlan 24.37 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
91 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
92 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
93 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
94 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States MCC Alpha 2016
95 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
96 Ryan Farish 24.63 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2019
97 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
98 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
99 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
100 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.