Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Cale Schoon 21.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 231822
2 Tommy Kiprillis 22.67 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 252023
2 Zachary Ochs 22.67 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 232322
4 Mauro Moises López 23.67 Spain Only FMC 2020 252323
5 Sébastien Auroux 24.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 252423
6 Dylan Wang 25.00 Canada Washington Championship 2020 212925
7 Jan Bentlage 25.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 242626
7 Kit Clement 25.33 United States Washington Championship 2020 212530
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 302225
9 Nicolas Gertner 25.67 France Only FMC 2020 262229
11 Joshua Hounslow 26.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 242331
11 Walker Welch 26.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 252726
13 Kim Costa Vianna 26.67 Brazil Campeonato Baiano 2020 252629
14 Szymon Jeziorski 27.00 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2020 272826
15 Pranav Prabhu 27.33 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 232732
15 Tim Reynolds 27.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 292825
17 Guido Dipietro 28.00 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 272829
18 Jacob Ambrose 28.33 United States Florida 2020 262930
18 James Quinn 28.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 272929
18 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.33 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 252436
21 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28.67 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 312728
21 Benjamin Gottschalk 28.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 213233
21 Sameer Aggarwal 28.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 212837
24 Malte Ihlefeld 29.00 Germany Hamburg International 2020 282930
24 Tom Nelson 29.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 293226
26 Carter Kucala 29.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 293029
26 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 29.33 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 302731
28 Carlos Rill Garcia 29.67 Mexico Pitic Open 2020 313127
28 James Macdiarmid 29.67 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 323423
28 Jan Riedl 29.67 Czech Republic Kiev Super Blind 2020 293030
28 Jason White 29.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 213434
28 Oscar Watson 29.67 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 283229
33 Andreas Pohl 30.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 332433
33 Cole Campbell 30.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 313128
33 Elvin Thorsen 30.00 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 243828
33 Marlon de V. Marques 30.00 Brazil Pequi Open 2020 293031
33 Noah Kraft 30.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 303228
33 Timo Norrkniivilä 30.00 Finland Kiev Super Blind 2020 303228
39 Kerry Creech 30.33 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 303229
39 Simon Kellum 30.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 362728
41 Adrian Dębski 31.00 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2020 283431
41 Lucas O'Connell 31.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 333129
41 Sean Hartman 31.00 United States Florida 2020 303033
44 Glib Vedmid 31.33 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020 293530
45 Diego Fraile 31.67 France Only FMC 2020 313529
46 Daniel Wallin 32.00 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 333627
46 Edward Connell 32.00 Ireland Hamburg International 2020 283335
46 Riley Dexter 32.00 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 353031
49 Henri Gerber 32.33 Germany Hamburg International 2020 293731
49 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 32.33 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020 332935
49 Niclas Mach 32.33 Germany Hamburg International 2020 353131
52 Bernhard Brodowsky 33.00 Germany Swisscubing Cup II 2020 323433
52 Bradley Sampson 33.00 United States PBQtah Sandy Winter 2020 353232
52 Jonathan Charlesworth 33.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 353430
52 Peter Weyers 33.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 304128
56 Helmer Ewert 33.33 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 293437
56 Zachary White 33.33 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 323434
58 Benjamin Warry 33.67 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020 363233
58 Kevin Matthews 33.67 Canada Washington Championship 2020 214238
58 Naren Ramesh 33.67 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 313832
58 Oleg Gritsenko 33.67 Russia Swisscubing Cup II 2020 363431
58 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 373331
63 Cheng-Ru Yang 34.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 363333
63 Ethan Stevens 34.00 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 332940
63 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 34.00 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 333435
63 Joshua Feran 34.00 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 373530
63 Lachlan Stephens 34.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 323337
63 Tom Stanton-Barnett 34.00 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2020 343038
69 David Pearce 34.33 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020 403231
69 Gustavo Vaz Costa 34.33 Brazil Campeonato Baiano 2020 343732
69 Laurent Reynaud 34.33 France Only FMC 2020 353434
69 Markus Pirzer 34.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 323338
73 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 34.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 333437
73 Murillo Gomes Otero 34.67 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 373433
73 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 34.67 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 403430
73 Tripp Peters 34.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 214340
77 Sukant Koul 35.00 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 423825
78 Daniel Lehwing 35.33 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 343735
78 Tyler Robinson 35.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 343339
80 Bautista Bonazzola 35.67 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 314234
80 Calvin Nielson 35.67 United States PBQtah Sandy Winter 2020 413432
80 Gabriel Marczak 35.67 Poland Hamburg International 2020 363338
80 Tobias Peter 35.67 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 363239
84 Frederico Canal Gomes 36.00 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 353637
84 Lorenzo Layug 36.00 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 313740
84 Sujai Shakthivel 36.00 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 314136
87 Ben Kirby 36.33 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 394426
87 Chris Hardwick 36.33 United States Florida 2020 373438
87 Will Russo 36.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 353638
87 Zeke Mackay 36.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 412741
91 Fabian Settelen 36.67 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 372647
91 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 36.67 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 373538
91 Yuji Yoshida 36.67 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 403040
94 Alwin Rölz 37.00 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 353838
94 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 37.00 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 393438
94 Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 37.00 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 393339
97 Fabio Bini Graciose 37.33 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 324139
97 Willy Hericson 37.33 Indonesia Medan Lunar New Year 2020 373837
99 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 37.67 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 393737
99 Theo Iván Goluboff 37.67 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 374036