Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 15.56 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.96 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 17.10 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
4 Henri Gerber 18.55 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
5 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
6 Tommy Cherry 19.59 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
7 Kieran Dizon 19.84 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
8 Jakob Schöley 20.50 Germany German Nationals 2019
9 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
10 Kevin Min 21.04 Republic of Korea GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 21.04 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
12 Adithyaa Anand 21.07 India C3 Cup Finale 2019
13 Daniel Gutierrez 21.09 United States Lexington Feet Fest 2019
14 Adam Swaine 21.47 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
15 Christian König 21.67 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
16 Max Siauw 21.69 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
17 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.88 China Beijing Summer 2018
18 Luke Garrett 22.63 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
19 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22.78 Denmark WCA World Championship 2019
20 Harry Savage 22.86 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
21 Ben Ridley 22.87 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.15 Denmark Aarhus Christmas 2019
23 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 23.30 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
24 Mahith Bandi 23.32 United States 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
25 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.72 Japan Kansai Open 2019
26 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 23.91 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
27 Joel Cetra 24.06 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
28 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 24.24 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
29 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 24.52 China Ningbo Footsteps 2019
30 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
31 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
32 Edgar Elevado Jr. 24.65 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2019
32 Raymond Goslow 24.65 United States Rocky Top 2018
34 Jinseo Hong 25.08 Republic of Korea Lexington Feet Fest 2019
35 Wojciech Knott 25.31 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
36 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 25.33 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
37 John Meador 25.56 United States Small Cheese 2019
38 Ivan Krueger 25.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
39 Harsh Maheshwari 25.91 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
40 Michał Mlostek 25.94 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
41 Kim Min (김민) 26.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
42 Ying Lin (林颖) 26.31 China Maoming Open 2019
43 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.38 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
44 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 26.49 China China Championship 2017
45 Viljo Elo 26.68 Finland Ark 2018
46 Bhargav Narasimhan 26.70 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2019
46 Milo Black 26.70 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
48 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 26.80 Brazil Poções 2019
49 Nicolas Gertner 26.81 France French Championship 2019
50 Alexei Sinyavin 27.08 United States Branchburg Open 2019
51 Daniel Goodman 27.22 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
52 Parker Trager 27.52 United States Lexington Feet Fest 2019
53 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.55 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
54 Nolan Wood 27.61 United States No Shoes Kentucky 2019
55 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 27.70 Republic of Korea Odd Cubing Day 2018
56 Antoine Cantin 27.85 Canada 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019
57 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
58 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
59 Benjamin Gottschalk 28.13 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
60 Dhruv Arora 28.36 India Five Rivers Cube Open 2019
61 Callum Hales-Jepp 28.38 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
62 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.46 Brazil Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019
63 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.50 China China Championship 2017
64 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
65 Rafał Waryszak 28.73 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
66 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 28.78 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
67 Oliver Du (杜海川) 29.11 China Wuxi Open 2017
68 Carter Kucala 29.19 United States Wiscube 2018
69 Elvin Thorsen 29.23 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
70 Louis Cormier 29.60 Canada 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019
71 Jacob Oliver Bruun 29.62 Norway Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
72 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.65 China China Championship 2017
73 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
74 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 30.01 China Beijing Summer 2018
75 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 30.04 Mongolia Beijing Summer 2018
76 Atharva R. Bhat 30.17 India C3 Cup Finale 2019
76 Julen Simón Iriarte 30.17 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
78 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 Ukraine Mariupol Open 2018
79 Luke Van Laningham 30.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Elian Beguec 30.40 France French Championship 2019
80 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30.40 China Hangzhou Open 2018
82 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.51 Indonesia Pejaten Village Speedcubing 2019
83 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
84 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
85 Kaemen Te Dengjian 31.16 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
86 Charlie Stark 31.18 United Kingdom Clact-On Socks Off 2019
87 Maxim Ilin 31.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
88 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
90 Nathaniel Gee 31.59 United States Wiscube 2019
91 Tyler Hicks 31.76 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
92 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 31.86 China China Championship 2019
93 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
94 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 31.96 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
95 Alwin Rölz 32.18 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
95 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
97 Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum 32.50 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
98 Daniel Mullen 32.55 United States Rocky Top 2019
99 Cale Schoon 32.57 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
100 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015