Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90 China Wuhan Open 2021
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
6 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
7 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
9 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
10 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
11 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
12 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
13 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
14 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
15 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
16 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
17 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
18 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
19 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
20 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
21 Luke Garrett 8.11 United States Florida Returns 2021
21 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
23 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
24 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
25 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
26 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
27 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
28 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
29 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
29 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
31 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
31 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
33 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
34 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
35 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
36 Przemysław Kaleta 8.41 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
37 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
38 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
39 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
40 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.53 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
41 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
41 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
43 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
44 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
44 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
46 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
47 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
48 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
48 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.74 China Guangdong Open 2021
50 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
51 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
52 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
52 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
54 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
55 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
56 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
57 Andrew Bae 8.88 United States Empire State Summer B 2021
58 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
59 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
59 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
59 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
59 Tymon Kolasiński 8.91 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
63 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
64 Pavel Yushkevich 8.94 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020
65 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
65 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
67 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.00 Denmark Basel Open 2020
68 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
69 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
70 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
70 Tan Kwan Yang 9.04 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
72 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
72 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
74 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
75 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.09 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
76 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
77 Elian Beguec 9.19 France Rouen Open 2020
77 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
79 Dwyane Ramos 9.20 New Zealand NZ SIC 2021
79 Tommy Cherry 9.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
81 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala BBO 2018
82 Tyler Robinson 9.22 United States Fargo Fall 2019
83 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
83 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
85 Tudor Lin 9.24 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
86 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
87 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
87 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
87 Leo Borromeo 9.27 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
90 János Bereczki 9.29 Romania Back To Belgrade 2021
90 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
90 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
93 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.30 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
93 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter 2014
95 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 9.31 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
96 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 9.33 Taiwan UCSD Winter 2020
97 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
98 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA Euro 2018
98 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
100 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.