Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:08.76 Stanley Chapel MCC Epsilon 2019 1:02.511:14.051:09.72

North America 1:08.76 Stanley Chapel MCC Epsilon 2019 1:02.511:14.051:09.72
Asia 1:31.08 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Selangor Cube Open 2019 1:23.151:29.641:40.45
Europe 2:08.06 Roman Strakhov YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
South America 2:19.56 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
Oceania 2:33.36 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67

United States 1:08.76 Stanley Chapel MCC Epsilon 2019 1:02.511:14.051:09.72
China 1:31.08 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Selangor Cube Open 2019 1:23.151:29.641:40.45
Russia 2:08.06 Roman Strakhov YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
Poland 2:17.75 Adrian Dębski Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
Argentina 2:19.56 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
New Zealand 2:33.36 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
United Kingdom 2:35.62 Oliver Frost ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
France 2:40.20 William Phommaha WCA Euro 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
Japan 2:58.20 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
Hungary 3:17.56 Marcell Endrey Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
Malaysia 3:27.17 Hill Pong Yong Feng Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 2:50.544:28.253:02.71
Taiwan 3:27.77 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2019 3:22.813:47.393:13.10
India 3:36.42 Hari Anirudh Mémorial François Courtès 2020 3:19.304:28.623:01.35
Australia 3:58.82 Lennon Hughes Melbourne Summer 2020 3:51.364:09.483:55.63
Sweden 4:21.38 Daniel Wallin Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 4:41.243:42.084:40.81
Germany 4:59.71 Jan Bentlage Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
Italy 5:26.96 Marco Edoardo Cittar Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
Switzerland 5:30.20 Tobias Peter German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
Canada 5:33.97 Julian David World Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
Philippines 5:49.23 Rodson Lingad VCS 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
Mexico 5:53.15 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Roble Cubing Open 2019 4:54.075:59.946:45.45
Indonesia 5:55.23 Ragil Setyadi SRY 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
Norway 6:22.55 Kristian Holme Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
Republic of Korea 7:00.25 Beomseok Ryu (류범석) Korean Championship 2019 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
Austria 7:14.20 Dieter Amberger Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
Belgium 7:15.14 Manu Vereecken CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
Singapore 7:37.94 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
Spain 7:58.80 Berta García Parra Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
Ukraine 8:26.16 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) Latvian Open 2019 6:09.687:20.8111:48.00
Brazil 9:34.24 Marcos Ferreira Semolini Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 9:12.779:54.419:35.54
Finland 22:54.00 Robin Hagner Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 24:39.0021:55.0022:08.00