Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 57.87 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
2 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1:18.08 Malaysia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:18.90 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
4 Daniel Wallin 1:23.27 Sweden Fyris Side 'n Blind 2022
5 Graham Siggins 1:23.41 United States BASC 38 PBQ 2022
6 Elliott Kobelansky 1:34.08 Canada Northeast Championship 2022
7 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
8 Michael Tripodi 1:41.19 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2022
9 Ezra Hirschi 1:43.92 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2022
10 Tommy Cherry 1:44.44 United States Please Be Quiet Lexington 2022
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:46.16 Denmark Sønderjysk Sommercubing 2022
12 Tom Nelson 1:47.75 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019
13 Adrian Dębski 1:47.96 Poland Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022
14 Manuel Gutman 1:48.16 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:49.66 Denmark HDC I - Måløv Park 2022
16 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
17 Cale Schoon 1:52.13 United States Heartland Championship 2019
18 Oliver Fritz 1:52.18 Germany German Nationals 2022
19 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
20 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
21 Charlie Eggins 1:56.99 Australia Australian Nationals 2022
22 Kamil Przybylski 1:59.04 Poland Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022
23 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States PBQ LA 2018
24 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
25 Jack Cai 2:02.25 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
26 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
27 Andrey Koposov (Андрей Копосов) 2:03.18 Russia Tashkent All Events 2022
28 Josh Weimer 2:04.69 United States Texas Quiet Championship 2022
29 Dae Jeong Kim (김대정) 2:07.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2022
30 Mikołaj Morawski 2:14.57 Poland Poznań Mental Breakdown 2022
31 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA Euro 2018
32 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
33 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
34 Enoch Gray 2:18.97 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
35 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
36 Karol Piskorek 2:20.18 Poland Polish Championship 2022
37 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
38 Guido Dipietro 2:21.90 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2022
39 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:21.96 Brazil Tchê Aquieta 2020
40 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
41 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 2:25.61 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
42 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
43 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
44 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
45 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2:31.21 India Please Be Quiet Mumbai 2022
46 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
47 Arthur Garcin 2:32.78 France G'été Open 2022
48 Sukant Koul 2:33.09 India Please Be Quiet Mumbai 2022
49 Mikołaj Salamon 2:33.59 Poland Polish Championship 2022
50 Charlie Harrison 2:33.96 United Kingdom Kewbz UK Championship 2022
51 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 2:36.52 Japan Japan Championship 2019
52 Jaden Lim 2:36.72 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
53 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2:37.28 Brazil II Zoioff Campinas 2022
54 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 2:37.44 Japan Kansai Open 2019
55 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland CFL Luty 2018
56 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
57 William Wright 2:38.88 United Kingdom Bishop's Stortford - BBO 2022
58 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
59 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
60 Ryan Eckersley 2:41.63 United Kingdom Bishop's Stortford - BBO 2022
61 Lorenzo Mauro 2:42.09 Italy AOpen in Rome 2022
62 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
63 Paul Taylor 2:45.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
64 Fletcher Berry 2:45.78 United States DFW Cubing Summer 2022
65 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
66 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
67 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
68 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
69 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
70 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:52.07 China Now We're Even Trondheim 2022
71 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2:52.15 Colombia Festival Cubero Blind 2019
72 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nats 2016
73 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
74 Berta García Parra 2:55.79 Spain Spanish Championship 2022
75 Ryan Pilat 2:57.20 United States CubingUSA Southern Champ... 2022
76 Ben Stokes 2:57.56 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Autumn 2022
77 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
78 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
79 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
80 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
81 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:07.97 Finland Kiev Super Blind 2020
82 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
83 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:09.26 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
84 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
85 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
86 Jolo Endona 3:11.03 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
87 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:11.74 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
88 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
89 Maxime Madrzyk 3:13.76 France French Championship 2022
90 Oliver Wheat 3:14.15 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
91 Jason White 3:15.05 United States Washington Championship 2020
92 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
93 Max Siauw 3:17.12 United States WCA World Championship 2019
94 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
95 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 3:18.87 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
96 Amy Smith 3:18.98 Australia Australian Nationals 2022
97 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
98 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
99 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA Euro 2018
100 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.