Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 36.06 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
3 Ciarán Beahan 38.96 Ireland WCA World Championship 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 40.43 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.66 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Bill Wang 41.60 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
7 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 Germany German Nationals 2019
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 42.19 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
10 Mats Valk 42.33 Netherlands Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Kevin Hays 42.36 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
12 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42.40 Peru WCA European Championship 2018
13 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
14 Brandon Nunez 43.57 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
15 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 44.21 China Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
16 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 44.76 China China Championship 2019
17 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.07 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
19 Luke Tycksen 45.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 45.92 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
21 Eli Jay 46.08 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
22 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
23 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 46.12 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019
24 Mattia Furlan 46.13 Italy Italian Open 2018
25 Tymon Kolasiński 46.24 Poland Polish Open 2019
26 Michał Halczuk 46.26 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
27 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 46.36 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
28 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
29 Matty Hiroto Inaba 46.84 United States Nishinomiya Open 2019
30 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 46.99 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
31 Aryan Kejriwal 47.19 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Abdelhak Kaddour 47.28 France French Championship 2019
33 Matěj Grohmann 47.63 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019
34 Philipp Weyer 47.77 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
35 Max Siauw 48.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 János Bereczki 48.21 Romania Big Cubes Sofia 2019
37 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22 China Pickering Spring 2018
38 Alexey Zharikov 48.29 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
39 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.40 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018
40 Richard Delacoste 48.51 Switzerland WCA World Championship 2019
41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.53 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
42 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 Japan Kansai Open 2019
43 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
44 Pahul Singh 48.67 Canada Solved Central Alberta 2019
44 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.67 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
46 Jan Staubach 48.97 Germany Elsass Open 2018
47 Alexandre Carlier 48.99 France FLIP Open 2018
48 Hunor Mogyorósi 49.06 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019
49 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 49.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
50 Robert Yau 49.21 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
51 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
52 Antonie Paterakis 49.27 Greece WCA World Championship 2019
52 Arnav Arora 49.27 India Indian Nationals 2019
54 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 49.37 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
55 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 49.46 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
56 Lucas Etter 49.49 United States Indianapolis Cubes 2019
57 Stanley Chapel 49.56 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
58 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 49.69 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
59 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 49.78 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
60 DongSu Park (박동수) 49.80 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
61 Anish Rajesh 49.81 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019
62 Yu Tang (唐语) 49.87 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
63 Karol Zakrzewski 49.90 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
64 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 49.96 China China Championship 2019
65 Mahith Bandi 49.98 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
66 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 50.01 China Shenzhen Open 2018
67 Jayden McNeill 50.04 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
68 Jonah Crosby 50.21 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
69 Andrey Che 50.28 Russia CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
70 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 50.41 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
71 Zachary White 50.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
72 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.53 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2018
73 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
73 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.55 China China Championship 2019
75 Paris Dorn 50.59 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
76 Paul Mahvi 50.60 United States WCA World Championship 2019
77 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 50.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
78 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 50.68 Spain Urnieta Open 2019
79 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.70 China China Championship 2019
80 Evan Liu 50.73 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
81 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 50.75 Taiwan Chien Kuo Cubing Party 2019
82 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
83 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 50.77 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
84 Sean Hartman 50.88 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
85 Nicolas Naing 50.91 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
86 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 50.94 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
87 Michał Rzewuski 51.08 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
88 John Brechon 51.18 United States Albany Winter 2019
89 Benjamin Wei 51.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
90 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
91 Martin Fronescu 51.36 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
92 Daniel Karnaukh 51.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
93 Jay Benedict Alfaras 51.50 Philippines Visayas Championship 2018
94 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 51.62 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
95 Amos Nordman 51.63 Finland Pönde Open 2019
95 Isaac Wong Chang Man 51.63 Singapore NTU Open 2019
97 Dana Yi 51.71 United States WCA World Championship 2019
97 Ryan Driscoll 51.71 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
99 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 51.73 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
100 Cornelius Dieckmann 51.79 Germany Franconia Fall 2019