Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:15.90 United States Houston Winter 2020 1:09.511:23.931:14.27
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:22.37 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020 1:18.951:28.091:20.07
3 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.55 Ireland Hamburg International 2020 1:25.031:23.401:22.22
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:30.00 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 1:34.011:28.901:27.10
5 Brandon Nunez 1:31.08 United States Princeton Winter 2020 1:29.531:42.031:21.67
6 János Bereczki 1:31.23 Romania Salzburg Open 2020 1:31.111:33.811:28.76
7 Tymon Kolasiński 1:32.65 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 1:31.271:29.731:36.94
8 Benjamin Wei 1:36.60 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 1:39.221:40.621:29.96
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.48 China Parity at Charis 2020 1:44.611:40.091:27.74
10 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:38.61 China PBQ Toronto Winter 2020 1:48.761:38.571:28.51
11 Zachary White 1:38.92 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 1:39.511:42.351:34.91
12 Alexey Zharikov 1:39.02 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1:38.421:37.621:41.03
13 Sebastian Weyer 1:39.56 Germany Chelles Open 2020 1:45.061:37.531:36.09
14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:39.62 Malaysia Fontwell Open 2020 1:40.241:38.611:40.01
15 Patrick Ponce 1:39.86 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 1:46.341:34.701:38.54
16 Mahith Bandi 1:39.91 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020 1:32.721:34.051:52.95
16 Mattia Furlan 1:39.91 Italy Salzburg Open 2020 1:30.861:50.391:38.47
18 Max Siauw 1:40.30 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 1:42.491:32.391:46.02
19 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:41.01 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 1:40.101:45.651:37.29
20 Sean Hartman 1:41.37 United States Florida 2020 1:40.551:41.971:41.59
21 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:41.84 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:36.521:48.091:40.90
22 Evan Liu 1:42.17 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 1:50.981:44.211:31.32
23 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:43.05 China Jieyang Winter 2020 1:45.561:44.091:39.49
24 Kevin Gerhardt 1:43.18 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1:42.381:39.221:47.93
25 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:44.15 China Jieyang Winter 2020 1:51.291:41.671:39.49
26 Ryan Driscoll 1:44.53 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 1:46.641:44.281:42.67
27 Sheldon Rego 1:45.69 India Oculus Cube Open 2020 1:42.721:40.111:54.24
28 Michał Halczuk 1:46.05 Poland LLS II 2020 1:46.321:48.341:43.48
29 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:46.17 Japan Ayase 2020 1:50.301:43.921:44.30
30 Bautista Bonazzola 1:46.37 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020 1:50.511:47.091:41.51
31 Henri Gerber 1:46.45 Germany Hamburg International 2020 1:45.691:49.211:44.44
32 Luke Tycksen 1:46.57 United States Washington Championship 2020 1:51.591:40.211:47.90
33 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:46.75 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 1:43.111:46.281:50.87
34 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:46.80 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 1:42.721:47.211:50.46
35 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:47.01 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 1:39.801:57.031:44.21
36 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:47.28 France Chelles Open 2020 1:36.501:53.881:51.47
37 Katie Hull 1:47.32 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 1:46.721:39.041:56.19
38 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:47.60 Japan Ayase 2020 1:47.401:56.701:38.70
39 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:48.36 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 1:52.631:50.751:41.71
40 Paul Mahvi 1:48.64 United States SacCubing IX 2020 1:54.141:51.501:40.29
41 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:49.08 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:51.401:36.221:59.61
42 Kunal Oak 1:49.24 India IIT Roorkee Open 2020 1:38.862:01.061:47.81
43 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:49.26 Mexico Pitic Open 2020 1:51.341:42.881:53.56
44 Livia Kleiner 1:49.72 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 2:02.361:53.811:32.98
45 Robert Yau 1:50.91 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 2:00.161:38.191:54.39
46 Tommy Cherry 1:51.19 United States Florida 2020 1:56.151:44.401:53.03
47 Mark Zimmermann 1:51.50 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1:53.361:41.531:59.61
48 Stanley Chapel 1:52.19 United States Princeton Winter 2020 1:59.851:47.991:48.72
49 Lucas Etter 1:52.29 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2:01.381:38.631:56.86
50 Ryan Wu 1:52.36 Canada PBQ Toronto Winter 2020 1:56.561:50.181:50.34
51 Dana Yi 1:52.51 United States Princeton Winter 2020 1:51.711:46.721:59.09
52 Cameron Soulagnet 1:52.81 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 1:57.581:51.171:49.69
53 Paris Dorn 1:53.59 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020 1:52.861:53.021:54.88
54 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:53.68 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 1:59.881:49.801:51.37
55 Chris Deng 1:53.69 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020 1:52.731:57.121:51.22
56 Nguyễn Thành Thái 1:53.70 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020 1:52.852:00.591:47.65
57 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:54.52 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:50.241:54.111:59.22
58 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:54.64 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 1:56.261:55.181:52.48
59 Bence Barát 1:54.66 Hungary Budapest Open 2020 1:48.782:10.331:44.88
60 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:54.78 Japan Ayase 2020 1:57.181:58.721:48.44
61 Felipe Medel 1:54.90 Chile Cubopía Open 2020 1:48.301:59.451:56.96
62 Daniel Evans 1:55.11 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 1:50.171:54.822:00.33
63 Vincent Chen 1:55.52 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020 1:58.141:59.861:48.55
64 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:55.66 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 1:46.071:58.062:02.85
65 Jared Stinson 1:55.70 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 1:54.821:59.161:53.12
66 Laura Holzhauer 1:55.82 Germany Franconia Winter 2020 1:56.801:56.501:54.15
67 Pahul Singh 1:55.84 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020 1:51.931:48.392:07.19
68 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:55.90 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1:59.941:48.321:59.44
68 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:55.90 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 2:02.591:57.361:47.75
70 Jason Lee 1:55.92 United States Houston Winter 2020 2:03.791:51.031:52.95
71 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:56.18 Indonesia PSKG Premiere Cubing 2020 1:46.792:08.051:53.69
72 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:56.20 Malaysia Medan Lunar New Year 2020 1:56.951:47.662:03.99
73 Amos Nordman 1:56.21 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 1:50.501:50.422:07.71
74 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:56.34 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020 2:05.491:38.492:05.03
75 Sameer Aggarwal 1:56.40 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 2:00.741:50.011:58.46
76 Jaden Burkhardt 1:56.72 United States UCSD Winter 2020 1:56.262:00.251:53.64
77 Cory Yurkovic 1:56.76 United States Princeton Winter 2020 2:05.121:51.021:54.15
78 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:56.87 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1:58.871:57.751:54.00
79 Chris Choi 1:57.10 United States Princeton Winter 2020 1:55.132:04.941:51.22
80 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 1:57.28 Ukraine PST LLS Lublin 2020 1:56.361:52.792:02.68
81 Joel Cetra 1:57.35 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1:59.811:57.201:55.05
81 Walker Welch 1:57.35 United States Big Cheese 2020 2:00.502:01.401:50.14
83 Ishaan Lal 1:57.63 United States Princeton Winter 2020 1:55.271:56.772:00.84
84 Bart Sekulski 1:57.85 Poland Doncaster Open 2020 2:13.621:50.871:49.05
85 Kim Min (김민) 1:58.48 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 1:58.102:01.521:55.83
86 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:58.67 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 2:00.681:46.592:08.74
87 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:58.83 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020 2:02.452:02.181:51.85
88 Mateusz Szulik 1:59.12 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:57.481:51.072:08.81
89 Karol Zakrzewski 1:59.72 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:59.271:53.522:06.38
90 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1:59.91 Philippines Sana OLL Cubing 2020 2:03.011:51.432:05.29
91 Peter Weyers 2:00.65 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 2:04.622:05.141:52.19
92 Peter Grassard 2:00.68 France Chelles Open 2020 1:53.282:02.822:05.93
93 Antonie Paterakis 2:00.70 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 1:56.702:07.491:57.92
94 Malte Ihlefeld 2:00.75 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 1:55.822:05.962:00.47
95 Mitchell Lane 2:01.09 United States Colorado Springs Winter 2020 2:01.182:03.191:58.91
96 Đỗ Quang Hưng 2:01.14 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020 2:05.081:52.992:05.36
97 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 2:01.31 Mexico Pitic Open 2020 2:02.422:08.361:53.14
98 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:01.42 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020 2:19.941:51.211:53.11
99 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:01.50 Russia Ural Winter 2020 2:01.482:02.802:00.23
100 Toni Beljo 2:02.26 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 2:04.111:53.982:08.68