Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:50.10 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:00.63 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
3 Ciarán Beahan 2:02.04 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:05.08 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
5 Kevin Hays 2:05.70 United States Rose City 2018 2:09.122:10.221:57.76
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:07.03 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:58.492:07.462:15.14
7 Aryan Kejriwal 2:11.10 United States Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2:06.362:17.752:09.18
8 Tymon Kolasiński 2:11.29 Poland Cubers Eve 2019 2:09.422:14.542:09.91
9 Simon Stannek 2:11.41 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:13.82 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2:19.422:04.192:17.84
11 Michał Halczuk 2:14.83 Poland Polish Open 2019 2:23.662:18.182:02.65
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:15.63 China No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2:17.642:15.892:13.36
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:16.48 France Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
14 Mattia Furlan 2:17.07 Italy Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
15 Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
16 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:21.31 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:18.942:16.152:28.84
17 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:21.32 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
18 Benjamin Wei 2:21.54 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:14.072:18.722:31.84
19 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:22.04 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2:20.122:32.002:14.01
20 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:22.60 Mexico Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2:28.932:21.222:17.65
21 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:22.67 China China Championship 2019 2:20.442:25.872:21.69
22 Zachary White 2:22.88 United States Oklahoma 2020 2:24.462:20.142:24.04
23 Antonio López 2:23.03 Spain Spain 2018 2:25.842:20.592:22.65
24 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:23.42 China Shandong Open 2019 2:24.222:19.022:27.03
25 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 2:23.71 China Nanchang Winter 2019 2:33.112:21.912:16.12
26 Janelle Loh 2:23.89 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2:31.142:18.872:21.65
27 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:24.24 Thailand Singapore Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
28 János Bereczki 2:24.31 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2:31.192:12.482:29.27
29 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:24.53 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019 2:15.932:21.862:35.80
30 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:24.66 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
31 Carlos Tapp 2:25.21 Spain Spain 2018 2:12.712:40.452:22.48
32 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:25.41 China Shaoxing Open 2019 2:22.022:28.982:25.24
33 Lucas Wesche 2:25.59 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:25.502:26.582:24.69
34 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:25.93 China Nanchang Winter 2019 2:26.882:21.262:29.64
35 Eli Jay 2:26.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:29.342:30.812:19.42
36 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:26.78 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
37 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:27.11 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019 2:36.532:19.242:25.55
38 Luke Tycksen 2:27.49 United States Northwest Championship 2019 2:30.132:33.382:18.97
39 Paul Mahvi 2:28.15 United States Berkeley Summer 2019 2:23.612:30.502:30.35
40 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.17 China Kunshan Open 2019 2:15.582:28.792:40.13
41 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:28.76 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2:31.462:39.162:15.67
42 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:28.79 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.98 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019 2:33.592:32.922:20.44
44 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:29.59 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2:28.772:31.022:28.97
45 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:29.95 Japan WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
46 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:30.23 China China Championship 2018 2:38.682:27.932:24.07
47 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:30.25 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:31.722:24.152:34.88
48 Bill Wang 2:30.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019 2:33.982:24.312:33.40
49 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:30.59 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:25.272:30.142:36.37
50 Przemysław Kaleta 2:30.63 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:37.002:23.292:31.59
51 Matěj Grohmann 2:30.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
52 Ryan Driscoll 2:31.18 Australia WCA World Championship 2019 2:46.302:20.312:26.93
53 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:31.35 China China Championship 2019 2:33.612:32.572:27.86
53 Sean Hartman 2:31.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:32.022:20.432:41.59
55 Mahith Bandi 2:31.62 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:36.742:24.052:34.07
56 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:32.26 Colombia Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2:23.282:44.702:28.79
57 Brandon Nunez 2:32.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:47.912:18.452:31.06
58 Lee Hoween 2:32.52 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019 2:42.292:25.342:29.94
59 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia MCO 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
60 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:32.83 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 2:19.132:35.072:44.29
61 Sheldon Rego 2:32.98 India Dream City Cube Open 2019 2:36.552:26.962:35.42
62 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:33.03 Russia Lion's Cup 2019 2:38.262:23.122:37.70
63 Szymon Malinowski 2:33.20 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 2:41.432:26.222:31.96
64 Alvin Yang 2:33.71 China China Championship 2019 2:33.932:30.822:36.37
65 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:34.10 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2:38.372:31.582:32.36
66 Sebastian Weyer 2:34.27 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:37.002:36.192:29.61
67 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:34.60 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019 2:28.932:33.552:41.32
68 Kunal Oak 2:34.89 India Indian Nationals 2019 2:36.042:34.622:34.01
69 Dana Yi 2:34.92 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:31.592:38.282:34.89
70 Marco Vorländer 2:34.93 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 2:32.382:40.092:32.33
71 Bence Barát 2:35.68 Hungary Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
72 Stanley Chapel 2:35.79 United States Michigan 2019 2:35.922:37.502:33.94
73 Evan Liu 2:35.96 United States Empire State Spring 2019 2:39.012:27.022:41.84
74 Paris Dorn 2:36.41 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:26.812:31.312:51.10
75 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:37.02 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018 2:36.742:36.492:37.83
76 Jared Stinson 2:37.04 United States Florida Winter Break 2019 2:33.132:39.162:38.84
77 Walker Welch 2:37.30 United States Minnesota Qualifier 2019 2:36.092:39.762:36.05
78 Kevin Gerhardt 2:38.32 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:33.612:39.692:41.65
79 Patrick Ponce 2:38.33 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:34.202:31.202:49.58
80 Marek Majerik 2:38.95 Slovakia Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 2:45.722:33.372:37.77
81 Max Siauw 2:39.04 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2:54.672:30.632:31.82
82 Mats Valk 2:39.09 Netherlands Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
83 Richard Delacoste 2:39.11 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
84 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:39.34 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019 2:40.492:37.502:40.02
85 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:39.52 Japan Nishinomiya Open 2019 2:36.282:34.922:47.36
86 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:39.70 China Fujian Championship 2018 2:50.412:21.652:47.04
87 Celine Tran 2:39.81 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
88 Pahul Singh 2:40.02 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 2:34.482:41.552:44.02
89 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:40.07 Japan Japan Championship 2018 2:39.242:37.972:43.00
90 James Dean Behrle 2:40.18 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2019 2:54.822:28.592:37.13
91 Henri Gerber 2:40.42 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:39.832:37.412:44.02
92 Livia Kleiner 2:40.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:35.212:52.322:33.97
93 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:40.80 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019 2:31.472:45.062:45.86
94 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:41.01 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2:54.032:29.312:39.70
95 Alexander Botz 2:41.11 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:40.982:40.392:41.96
96 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:41.27 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018 2:23.602:54.132:46.07
97 Artyom Martirosov 2:41.30 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:47.982:42.032:33.88
98 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:41.47 China China Championship 2017 2:53.222:35.442:35.75
99 John Brechon 2:41.83 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019 2:34.682:52.262:38.56
100 Laura Holzhauer 2:42.14 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 2:49.022:38.082:39.31