Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 1:40.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.62 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
3 Aryan Kejriwal 1:54.62 United States Providence Fall 2019
4 Kevin Hays 1:56.70 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:59.38 Ireland London Open 2019
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:01.73 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
7 Michał Halczuk 2:02.65 Poland Polish Open 2019
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:04.19 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
9 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:04.21 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
10 Simon Stannek 2:06.37 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
11 Benjamin Wei 2:08.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
12 Mattia Furlan 2:09.69 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
13 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:09.97 China No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
14 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:10.36 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
15 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:12.14 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
16 János Bereczki 2:12.48 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019
17 Carlos Tapp 2:12.71 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
18 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:13.29 China China Championship 2019
19 Alexey Zharikov 2:13.44 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
20 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:14.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
21 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:14.17 China Wuxi Open 2019
22 Lucas Wesche 2:15.00 Germany Hessen Open 2018
23 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:15.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:15.67 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
25 Bill Wang 2:16.55 Canada Cubing in the 6ix 2019
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:17.46 Malaysia NTU Open 2019
27 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:17.65 Mexico Reto Chignahuapan 2019
28 Richard Delacoste 2:17.83 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
29 Brandon Nunez 2:18.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
30 Janelle Loh 2:18.87 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
31 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:18.89 China China Championship 2019
32 Luke Tycksen 2:18.97 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2019
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:19.03 Thailand WCA World Championship 2019
34 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.13 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
35 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:19.24 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
36 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:19.69 China Hefei Summer 2019
37 Ryan Driscoll 2:20.31 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
38 Sean Hartman 2:20.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
39 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:20.44 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019
40 Antonio López 2:20.59 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
41 Matěj Grohmann 2:20.77 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019
42 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:21.04 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
43 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:21.16 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
44 Mahith Bandi 2:21.38 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
45 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:21.50 France Champagne Open 2018
46 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:21.65 China Fujian Championship 2018
47 Zachary White 2:21.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
48 Sebastian Weyer 2:22.11 Germany London Open 2019
49 Eli Jay 2:22.19 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
50 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:23.28 Colombia Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
51 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.29 Poland Polish Championship 2019
52 Paul Mahvi 2:23.32 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
53 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:23.60 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
54 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:24.07 China China Championship 2018
55 Szymon Malinowski 2:24.47 Poland Wrocław Open 2019
56 Alvin Yang 2:24.96 China Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
57 Bence Barát 2:25.36 Hungary Etna Open 2019
58 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:25.59 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
59 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
60 Dana Yi 2:26.44 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
61 Jared Stinson 2:26.54 United States Peach State 2019
62 Paris Dorn 2:26.81 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019
63 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:27.01 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
64 Evan Liu 2:27.02 United States Empire State Spring 2019
65 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:27.19 Japan WCA World Championship 2019
66 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:27.86 China China Championship 2019
67 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:28.45 Malaysia Leeds Open 2019
68 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:28.72 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019
69 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:28.82 Taiwan Tagum City Open 2019
70 Kunal Oak 2:28.84 India Indian Nationals 2019
71 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:29.01 China China Championship 2019
72 Henri Gerber 2:29.55 Germany Danish Open 2019
73 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
74 Kevin Gerhardt 2:30.49 Germany Elsass Open 2019
75 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:30.56 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
76 Max Siauw 2:30.63 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
77 Stanley Chapel 2:30.68 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
78 Tymon Kolasiński 2:30.82 Poland Polish Championship 2019
79 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:30.90 Brazil Villa Open 2017
80 Patrick Ponce 2:31.20 United States WCA World Championship 2019
81 Marco Vorländer 2:31.95 Germany Elsass Open 2018
82 Walker Welch 2:31.99 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
83 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:32.32 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
84 Jason Lee 2:32.84 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
85 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:32.99 China GDSY Open 2019
86 Tomáš Zatroch 2:33.04 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019
87 Livia Kleiner 2:33.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019
88 Breandan Vallance 2:33.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
89 Mats Valk 2:33.64 Netherlands London Open 2019
90 Malte Ihlefeld 2:33.86 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
91 Artyom Martirosov 2:33.88 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
92 Celine Tran 2:34.00 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
93 Lee Hoween 2:34.05 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
93 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:34.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
95 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:34.15 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
96 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2:34.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
97 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:34.42 Singapore Philippine Championship 2018
98 Pahul Singh 2:34.48 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
99 John Brechon 2:34.68 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
100 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:34.92 Japan Nishinomiya Open 2019