Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
3 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
6 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
7 Dmitry Gundin 3.97 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
8 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
12 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
12 Tommy Cherry 4.26 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
14 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.31 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
15 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
16 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
17 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
18 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
19 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
20 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
21 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
22 Daniel Mullen 4.49 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
23 Aedan Bryant 4.53 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
24 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 China Hefei Spring 2019
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.57 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
26 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
26 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.59 China China Championship 2019
28 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
28 Kerry Creech 4.68 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
30 Lucas Nieuwland 4.72 Canada Ken-Ton Cubing 2019
30 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 4.72 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
32 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.73 Russia Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019
33 Silas Starling 4.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
34 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
35 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
36 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
37 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
38 Carson Claud 4.90 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
39 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
40 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
41 Joshua Feran 4.94 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
41 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94 Ukraine German Nationals 2019
43 Linus Kunath 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
44 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 China Hendersonville Winter 2019
45 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
45 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
47 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 5.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
48 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.07 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019
48 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
50 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
51 Elvin Thorsen 5.11 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
52 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
53 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.16 China Shenzhen Open 2019
54 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
55 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
56 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
56 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
58 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
59 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
59 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
61 Sean Hartman 5.28 United States GA Cubers Sunset 2019
62 Przemysław Rogalski 5.30 Poland Polish Championship 2019
63 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
64 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
65 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
66 Marcus Moberg 5.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
67 Kit Clement 5.40 United States Colorado Qualifier 2019
68 Aryan Sehgal 5.46 India Indian Nationals 2019
68 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
70 Alexander Karlov 5.47 Sweden Road to IC - Montecatini 2019
70 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
70 Sam Shaw 5.47 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
73 Kush Girap 5.49 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
73 Télian Delannoy 5.49 France French Championship 2019
75 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
76 Michael (謝富亦) 5.52 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
77 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
78 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
78 Mateusz Kotwica 5.57 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
80 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
81 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
82 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
82 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
84 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 5.64 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
85 Charlie Stark 5.65 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
86 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
87 Jacob Fanikos 5.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
87 Kevin Min 5.69 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
89 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.71 Peru Aventura Cúbica V 2018
90 Daniel Ramsden 5.72 United Kingdom Pittsburgh Summer 2019
91 Albert Quiñones 5.73 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
91 Rahul Kulkarni 5.73 India Indian Nationals 2019
91 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 5.73 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
94 Simon Thon 5.75 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
94 Walker Welch 5.75 United States Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019
96 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
97 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.77 China Wuhan Open 2019
97 Myles Jarman 5.77 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
97 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 5.77 Japan Japan Championship 2018
100 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.78 China China Championship 2017