Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
4 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
6 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open 2015
7 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
8 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
12 Tommy Cherry 4.15 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
13 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
14 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
15 Aedan Bryant 4.38 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
15 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
17 Oliver Hoy 4.39 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
18 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
19 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
20 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
20 Kerry Creech 4.42 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020
22 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
23 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.45 Russia Siberia Open 2020
24 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
25 Daniel Mullen 4.49 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
26 Joshua Feran 4.51 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
27 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 China Hefei Spring 2019
28 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.57 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
29 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Championship 2017
29 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.59 China China Championship 2019
31 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
32 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 4.69 Ukraine Feet Challenge Ukraine 2019
33 Lucas Nieuwland 4.71 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020
34 Przemysław Rogalski 4.75 Poland BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020
35 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.78 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
36 Silas Starling 4.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Carson Claud 4.81 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
37 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
39 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
40 Hubert Hanusiak 4.84 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
40 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
42 Jacob Evarts 4.86 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
43 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 4.87 Japan Japan Championship 2019
44 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
45 Sean Hartman 4.89 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
46 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
47 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
48 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94 Ukraine German Nationals 2019
49 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.95 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
50 Linus Kunath 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
50 Theo Proferes 4.97 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
52 Christian Martin 4.99 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
53 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 China Hendersonville Winter 2019
54 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
54 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
56 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 5.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.07 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019
57 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
59 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
60 Elvin Thorsen 5.11 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
61 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
62 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
63 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
64 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
64 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
66 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
66 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 5.27 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
66 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Winter 2011
69 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
70 Sam Shaw 5.34 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019
71 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
72 Ryan Pin Harry 5.37 Mauritius Canandaigua Winter 2020
72 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.37 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
74 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.38 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
74 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
76 Marcus Moberg 5.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
77 Kit Clement 5.40 United States Colorado Qualifier 2019
77 Michael (謝富亦) 5.40 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2020
79 Aryan Sehgal 5.46 India Indian Nationals 2019
79 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
81 Alexander Karlov 5.47 Sweden Road to IC - Montecatini 2019
81 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
83 Raúl Serrano Martínez 5.48 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
84 Kush Girap 5.49 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
84 Télian Delannoy 5.49 France French Championship 2019
86 Walker Welch 5.50 United States Fargo Fall 2019
87 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
87 Matteo Dummar 5.51 Italy Swisscubing Cup IV 2020
89 Darby Lee 5.54 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
90 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
91 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
91 Mateusz Kotwica 5.57 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019
93 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
94 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
94 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 5.61 Japan Taiwan Championship 2019
96 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.62 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
97 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
97 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Championship 2014
99 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 5.64 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
100 Charlie Stark 5.65 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019