Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.81 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
2 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
4 Amos Nordman 30.81 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
5 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
6 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
8 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
9 Ethan Davis 33.27 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
10 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
11 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
12 Kevin Gerhardt 33.62 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
13 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
14 Phillip Lewicki 34.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
15 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
16 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
17 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
18 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
19 Nikhil Soares 35.61 India WCA World Championship 2019
20 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
21 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
22 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
24 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
25 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 36.29 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
26 AJ Kamal 36.46 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
26 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
28 Ray Bai 36.71 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
29 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
30 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
31 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
32 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
33 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
34 Leandro Martín López 37.38 Argentina Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019
35 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
36 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
37 Hill Pong Yong Feng 37.66 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
38 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
39 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
40 Magdalena Pabisz 37.98 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
41 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
42 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
43 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
44 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
45 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
45 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
47 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
48 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
49 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
50 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
51 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
52 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
53 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
54 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
55 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
55 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
58 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
59 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
60 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 39.70 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
61 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 39.84 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
62 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
63 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
64 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
65 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
66 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
67 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
69 David Calderón Arce 40.44 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019
70 Laura Holzhauer 40.46 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
71 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
71 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 40.50 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
73 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
74 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
75 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
76 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
77 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 40.70 China China Championship 2019
78 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
79 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
80 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
81 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
82 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
83 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
84 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
85 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
86 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.25 Pakistan Norrkubing 2019
87 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.33 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
88 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
89 Don Angelo Joson 41.42 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
90 Luke Tycksen 41.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
91 Cormac Farrell 41.59 United Kingdom Chester Open 2019
92 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 Chile Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
93 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.64 Ukraine GLS Cup Final 2018
94 Islam Kitiev 41.70 Russia Kursk Open 2019
95 Mats Valk 41.71 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
96 Riley Woo 41.78 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
97 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 41.80 Mexico IT Puebla 2019
98 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 41.82 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
99 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
99 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 41.83 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019