Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
3 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
4 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 29.67 China Guangdong Open 2021
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
6 Alexander Vujcich 30.32 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
7 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 30.89 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
9 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
10 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
11 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
12 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
13 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
15 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
16 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
17 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland PST Mielec 2019
18 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
19 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 34.79 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
20 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
21 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
22 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
23 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
24 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
25 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
26 Leandro Martín López 35.68 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
27 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
28 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
29 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
30 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
31 James Macdiarmid 36.12 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2021
32 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
33 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
34 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
35 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
36 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
37 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
38 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
39 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 37.04 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021
40 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
41 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
42 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
43 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
44 Shang Liu (刘尚) 37.44 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
45 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
46 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
47 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
47 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
49 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
50 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
51 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
52 Sean Moran 38.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
53 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
54 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
55 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
56 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.21 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
58 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
59 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
59 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
61 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
62 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 38.57 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
63 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
64 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
65 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
66 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
67 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
68 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 39.08 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
69 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
70 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
71 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
72 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
73 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
73 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
75 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
76 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
77 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States Southeast Championship 2019
77 Nguyễn Hoàng Thiên Vũ 39.62 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
79 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
80 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
81 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
82 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
83 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
84 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA Euro 2018
85 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
86 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
87 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
88 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
89 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
90 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
91 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
92 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
93 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States Western Championship 2018
94 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
95 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
95 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
97 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
98 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.93 United States SacCubing IX 2020
99 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
99 Yu Tang (唐语) 40.94 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021