Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 6.54 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 6.157.376.046.11DNF

South America 6.54 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 6.157.376.046.11DNF
Europe 6.67 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Greve Gymnasium 2020 9.285.696.776.107.15
Asia 7.09 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Kyoto Open 2019 6.817.336.6710.707.13
North America 7.10 Aiden Bartlett Washington Championship 2020 6.617.609.826.607.08
Oceania 7.58 David Epstein Altona Algorithms 2019 7.3710.838.137.236.86
Africa 12.97 Hassen Kallala Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020 15.1515.6312.9810.5410.79

Brazil 6.54 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 6.157.376.046.11DNF
Denmark 6.67 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Greve Gymnasium 2020 9.285.696.776.107.15
Poland 6.74 Michał Krasowski Dragon Cubing 2020 7.636.226.156.368.50
Japan 7.09 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Kyoto Open 2019 6.817.336.6710.707.13
United States 7.10 Aiden Bartlett Washington Championship 2020 6.617.609.826.607.08
Sweden 7.21 Helmer Ewert Greve Gymnasium 2020 7.535.859.576.637.46
United Kingdom 7.56 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2018 7.2810.727.307.298.09
Australia 7.58 David Epstein Altona Algorithms 2019 7.3710.838.137.236.86
Republic of Korea 7.58 Junseop Kim (김준섭) Korean Championship 2019 7.247.677.8411.286.75
Canada 7.65 Ethan Erez No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 6.397.827.517.907.62
China 7.78 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) Xuzhou Spring 2019 6.699.076.747.658.94
Mexico 8.01 Diego Brizuela Crespo Reto Chignahuapan 2019 8.166.689.278.687.18
Indonesia 8.10 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Singapore Championship 2018 8.028.057.2113.688.22
Netherlands 8.30 Tijmen van der Ree WCA World Championship 2019 8.008.037.879.738.87
Taiwan 8.32 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) Zhuyuangang Open 2020 9.4311.918.017.536.69
France 8.52 Lucas Déglise Savoie Open 2020 8.5511.167.808.928.08
Romania 8.80 Paul Becsi Baia Mare North Open 2019 8.1910.648.268.859.29
Finland 8.92 Linus Laurén Pikkujoulut 2018 10.7413.817.988.037.20
Germany 9.15 Henri Gerber German Open 2019 9.198.479.7911.068.43
Spain 9.35 Javier López Fernández WCA Euro 2018 9.3314.689.169.569.15
Hong Kong 9.38 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) Altona Algorithms 2019 9.9711.149.408.768.69
Malaysia 9.40 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Selangor Cube Open 2019 13.749.0510.708.447.81
Argentina 9.50 Fernando Lomazzi MTD Spring 2017 10.687.6510.1711.257.61
Lithuania 9.60 Naglis Peciulis Fontwell Open 2020 8.9710.449.2212.049.15
Colombia 9.99 Hector David Martinez Argaez Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 9.277.3312.359.8310.88
Peru 10.03 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra LatAm Tour - Lima 2017 9.4510.4810.1610.778.62
Philippines 10.03 Lorenzo Layug Philippine Championship 2019 10.189.1110.818.8314.77
Switzerland 10.03 Laura Mellier Barby Cube 2019 9.2512.3410.259.5110.33
Singapore 10.14 Tristan Chua Yong Selangor Cube Open 2019 10.128.80DNF11.189.12
Ukraine 10.26 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Ukrainian Nationals 2018 9.678.439.6311.6911.47
Russia 10.30 Sergey Chirin Ramenskoe Open 2017 10.0113.809.2211.129.77
Italy 10.32 Alessandro Ricci Bologna Winter Madness 2020 9.627.199.8511.8111.49
Chile 10.34 Raúl Low Beattie Florida 2016 8.889.7911.0410.1918.49
India 10.56 Alaik Bhatia Phoenix Cube Championship 2018 9.8111.9610.4710.4010.81
Hungary 10.78 Szabolcs Szántai Osijek Open 2020 9.7911.3311.2313.569.38
Ireland 10.80 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2017 12.499.2414.989.3310.59
New Zealand 10.80 Lucas O'Connell Kansai Open 2019 15.769.8010.7711.848.74
Greece 10.81 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018 8.1314.1211.967.8212.34
Slovenia 10.83 Nejc Ian Čurman Croatian Open 2018 11.0610.9710.5211.018.75
Norway 10.90 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Nordic Championship 2019 12.4414.097.6210.399.87
Kazakhstan 10.99 Aral Askarov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 9.87DNF10.299.5012.81
Thailand 11.25 Chawin Ratanasiri (ชวิน รัตนสิริ) Thailand Championship 2019 11.3712.669.719.6213.67
Turkey 11.31 Ahmet Çınar Ablak Merter Final 2019 10.3214.6610.9111.6811.35
Czech Republic 12.40 Lucas Dusil Brno Open 2019 9.4314.5814.329.3113.45
Belarus 12.62 Ustsin Vashchanka PSU Open 2016 13.3212.1411.8113.0612.65
Latvia 12.81 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs Latvian Open 2019 14.8912.9613.7311.1011.73
Slovakia 12.90 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019 9.1611.7519.4613.4413.50
Tunisia 12.97 Hassen Kallala Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020 15.1515.6312.9810.5410.79
Bolivia 13.15 Elias Mamani Tumiri Unifranz Cubing La Paz 2019 10.3115.8112.1313.9913.34
Guatemala 13.23 Daniel Escobar Guatemala Championship 2017 12.8113.7810.6013.1115.15
Uruguay 13.37 Pedro Escudero Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018 11.9413.2215.5314.9411.64
Vietnam 13.62 Phạm Anh Quân Ha Noi Cube Day 2020 12.4014.3818.3413.7212.77
Costa Rica 13.89 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019 12.2214.4514.9921.3211.93
Austria 13.94 Alexander Helbok Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 12.4315.9414.8413.0913.90
Dominican Republic 13.96 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Rep. Dominicana Nationals 2019 14.6012.7517.3712.3214.52
Estonia 14.02 Remo Pihel Estonian Open 2020 12.6725.0911.7911.8317.55
Mongolia 14.21 Khuslen Gan-Ochir Darkhan Cube Day 2019 8.0618.479.8414.3124.17
Pakistan 14.88 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz SSL Final Stockholm 2019 12.7314.2219.6214.1516.27
Bulgaria 14.95 Anqi Yu British Summer Open 2019 21.2312.5915.4216.3013.14
Saint Kitts and Nevis 15.54 Lucas Jacobs No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 14.1716.7117.6713.4415.73
Serbia 16.08 Luka Jankovic Macedonian Nationals 2019 14.4319.7213.1821.9514.10
Croatia 16.86 Toni Beljo Värnamo Cube Days 2019 16.4819.6814.4313.0823.07
Moldova 16.97 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018 15.1016.1426.2418.5016.26
Venezuela 17.33 Franklin Ronquillo Valencia Summer 2018 16.2715.3216.1021.5119.61
Belgium 17.34 Elias Malomgré Annuntia Open 2020 19.6919.0315.3017.6913.92
Armenia 17.90 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019 20.2111.4712.4821.0127.40
Israel 17.98 Ben Baron WCA Euro 2018 11.9318.0818.5217.3521.89
Iceland 18.27 Óskar Pétursson Nordic Championship 2018 17.5519.5124.8313.2817.74
Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.78 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2018 22.0019.4820.2216.6415.46
El Salvador 18.78 José Eduardo Palacios Castro Nacionales Guatemala 2019 26.4020.7218.5214.8017.09
Bangladesh 19.88 Mansib Alam Talukder Knights Cubing Open 2019 20.1719.1327.3318.2720.34
South Africa 20.02 Conor Cronin ABHC 2017 15.7220.5719.9219.5720.73
Uzbekistan 20.08 Davron Takhirov Uzbekistan Big Cubes Spring 2019 19.4020.2620.5920.6515.99
Paraguay 21.87 Giovanni Mendez Paraguay Nationals 2018 17.5823.8824.1517.2524.45
Nepal 22.07 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya BhanuBhakta Cube Open 2020 19.4622.0222.6426.3121.54
Kyrgyzstan 22.17 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019 24.4916.7624.9827.7117.05
Portugal 22.95 António Gomes UPM Open 2019 28.5522.6723.3521.9422.82
Luxembourg 25.67 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 33.5424.2326.5523.5526.22
North Macedonia 26.75 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonian Nationals 2019 33.7521.7022.7023.8034.81
Andorra 27.01 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016 32.7935.7122.1623.1925.04
Iran 27.08 Mohammad Sepehr Ebadi (محمد سپهر عبادی) Iran Open 2017 25.2625.1922.9230.9630.79
Ecuador 27.30 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras Rubik Ec Open 2017 17.9044.1026.1120.6235.16
Macau 28.15 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019 32.4423.7721.1936.3728.23
Bahrain 31.25 Bandar Al Aish Ramli Mall Open 2019 27.3535.8524.3534.0832.33
Azerbaijan 32.27 Əli Qəhrəmanlı Balakən 2018 18.8530.8148.1030.9535.06
Honduras 33.46 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 44.8229.3734.4636.5625.61
Panama 37.30 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019 45.1524.9746.1434.0632.70
Tajikistan 38.63 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019 32.9241.8638.2535.7747.21
Jordan 39.34 Saif Saleh Spring Forward 2018 41.7625.4526.7553.9649.52
Montenegro 39.52 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018 43.1635.4435.791:02.4039.61
Nigeria 39.97 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Philippine Championship 2019 42.7644.3142.9234.0634.23
Haiti 44.50 Fan Derlentz Perceval SCRD 2018 42.2338.0943.6347.641:03.91
Egypt 48.09 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Cubing Egypt Winter 2020 51.0853.5547.3745.8143.93
Sri Lanka 49.12 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019 46.5638.3748.7252.081:41.47
Cyprus 53.13 Michael Eleftheriades Greece New Year 2019 45.38DNF57.2740.1356.73
Liechtenstein 1:01.42 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2018 1:12.4449.81DNF1:02.0148.44
Brunei 1:02.44 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019 1:02.9953.02DNF49.591:11.32
Morocco 1:05.39 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019 46.011:40.3655.351:26.1354.69
Palestine 1:14.12 Munes Ameen Mohammad Abd Elhaq Palestine Open 2019 1:35.671:07.381:12.0755.131:22.91
Cambodia 1:14.79 Sean Sothearath Cambodia Championship 2019 1:14.161:12.271:17.941:57.821:11.65
Lebanon 1:15.14 Issam Imad El Halabi Bahrain Spring Open 2019 1:18.471:10.751:16.211:07.951:21.76
Algeria 1:54.60 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017 2:17.611:40.561:25.522:41.351:45.64